Full A Level results for Lancaster & Morecambe district
Heysham High School
A level results A*-E
H Anderson 1, E Ashcroft-Smith 5, J Atkinson 3, R Baldwin 2, K Bell 2, C Belmont 3, K Boczkaja 3, J Booth 3, J Bowman 2, J Bruce 3, K buckley 2, J Bulger 3, L Dixon 3, J Draycott 3, F Duncan 3, S Fielding 3, J Gardner 3, C Govan 3, K Gozdziak 2, K Greenwood 1, A Gudgeon 3, J Halliwell 2, C Hannam 1, G Hannam 5, M Harrison 3, D Haygarth 2, L Herbert 3, O Hill-Magill 3, S Holden 3, K Holt 2, L Hyde 3, C Isted 3, G Kay 3, E Kitchen 3, G Knowles 4, P Lebioda 3, S Leverton 4, A Lord 2, R Magbuhos 3, A Makowska 3, I Matura 1, R Melrose 3, G O’Hara 2, E Ormerod 2, B Owen 3, J Proctor 1, A Przywara 4, J Rawlings 4, J Richardson 3, B Rodgers 3, M Rosada 2, R Sealey 3, C Sheard 2, S Simpson 2, A Smith 3, B Stanford 4, C Stanford 5.5, L Stark 2, L Stitt 5, D Stowe 3, T Sutcliffe 3, S Swarbrick 3, R Thomas 2, J Trew 1, F Tur 4, F Ujazdowski 3, J Ulyatt 3, C Webster 2, R Wheeler 3, J Wilkinson 3, T Willan 3.
Our Lady’s Catholic College
A level results A*-E
Barnett Shannon 3, Bowman Vicky 3, Browning Jordan 3.5, Burnham-Moore James 2.5, Burrington-Brown Nicole 3, Butler Chloe 4, Carr Courtney 2, Cody Harry 3.5, Connerton Callum 3, Craven Bethany 2.5, Crewe-Dagger Rhiannon 3.5, Cross Jamie 3.5, Dainty Nicole 3, Dalby Polly 4, De Guzman Matthew 3.5, Dean, Charlotte 2.5, Dixon Charlotte 3.5, Dodgson Hannah 3.5, Dyson Erin 3, Edmondson Harry 4, Fieldhouse Amy 3, Figol Katrin 4.5, Gaik Lukasz 4, Gardner Leah 2.5, Ghufran Batoor 4, Gillon Reece 4, Graham Tom 4, Hampsey Charlotte 3.5, Hampsey Jake 3.5, Hattingh Dylan 3.5, Heim Maria 4.5, Holroyd Roxana 3.5, Holt Carl 4, Hough Georgia 2, Hughes Ellen 3, Kalbarczyk Barbara 3.5, Kaulbarsch Lucy 3.5, Knight Lily 3.5, Lewicka Patrycja 5, Lilley Christopher 2, Lynch Connor 2.5, Manton John 3, Marsden Nicole 3.5, McGahon Eleanor 4, McGuinness Patrick 3, Napierala Thomas 4, Naylor Joshua 3, Newton Jake 3.5, Nursey Erin 3, Osman Aldin 3, Otoo Kane 4.5, Panek Emily 1, Penrice David 3.5, Reynolds Michael 2.5, Sackville-Wiggins Rhiannon 2.5, Sarsfield Dannii 3.5, Seddon Louise 3.5, Shorrocks Gabrielle 3.5, Sinzara Wilma 3.5, Sproat Michael 3.5, Spurr Sophie 2, Stone Kirsty 4, Suleman Mohammed 3.5, Taylor Jack 3.5, Townley Jamie 3.5, Valencia Trisha 4, Wells Kate 3.5, Wilkinson Joss 2.5, Williams Sophie 3, Wilson Mitchell 3, Winter Jack 3.5, Witek Jakub 3.5, Woollard Christopher 2.5, Woolley Jack 2, Wu Canpan 3.5, Yates Sascha 3, Young Ben 3.
Lancaster Royal Grammar School
A level results U6 A*-E
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdM Adam 4, Y Ahmad 3, M J Ashman 3, A Baev 5, M L Barrett 3, Z M Barrow 4, A Bartaula 3, D T Beith 3, T M Beith 3, D F Bennett 3, M J Bennett 3, M H Bevan 4, A R Bevington 3, M T Bhatti 4, O J Blackett-Ord 4, R H Brayfield 3, F B Brennan 4, A B Britten 3, A Buckland 3, H S Burrows-Smith 3, S Butt 3, C T Carney 3, O M Cheung 4, H Chow 4, K Chow 4, L D Clare 4, O Clark 3, O J Coleman 3, P M Collins Price 4, A M Connell 4, E Cowen 3, J A Croft 3, W T Croft 4, O R Cuerden 3, R J Dallas 3, J Darlington 3, W J Daunt 3, W I Denby 3, E S Duffy 4, O E Dugan 4, P W Duncan 4, F Z Dyer 3, J E Eastham 3, A J Egdell-Page 3, G W Elletson 3, D Z Feldman 4, T C Fish 3, S W Flint 3, A D Fyfe 4, W Gani 3, T B Gardner 3, J A Gellersen 3, O J Gornall 3, D E Hammond 4, M J Harrington 3, R R Harris 3, O Hewitt 3, M Ho 4, S S Holden 3, J A Hothersall 3, J P Huber 4, J J Hulme 2, I D Humphreys 3, J J Hunt 3, S Hunt 3, H G Ip 4, W R Jacques 3, T J Jarvis 3, S J Jeffrey 3, H F Jowett 3, J L Keelan 4, S Kennedy 4, A Khan 3, D Kilby-Leahy 3, D P King-Cox 4, L Z Knight 3, C E Knowles 3, M J Lack 3, D J Lalonde 3, K Lam 4, H S Langhorn 4, A D Legg 3, S Leung 3, O J Llewellyn 3, H T Lowe 3, G H Manklow 3, M Marroni 3, M Masci-Gore 3, Z C Mason 3, P E McMullan 3, R J McVickers 3, I C Medhurst 4, H A Meirion-Jones 3, J Modi 3, T Moller 4, J A Monk 4, T C Moore 4, G M Morris 4, A J Mossop 3, M Mota 4, H C Nash 3, A R Neal 2, T Nixon 3, J B O’Brien 3, M O Panchal 4, M H Pettit 4, J D Prendeville 3, F G Preston 3, J S Richards 4, B J Rise 3, H J Robb 3, M A Ross 3, A Roy 4, D S Roy 4, J H Royce 3, M A Sandham 3, F Satchwell-Hirst 3, G A Saul 3, A Shetty 4, A H Shetty 4, A Siddiqui 3, H L Smeaton 3, J H Smith 3, O R Smith 3, R J Smith 3, G A Soole 3, J P Southwart 3, A Srinivasan 3, R S Stennett 4, W Stirrup 3, C Stuart-Burgess 3, B J Taylor 3, P J Taylor 4, A D Thomas 3, J H Thompson 3, S Thompson 3, O J Tidswell 4, J A Todd 3, M A Todd 2, J B Towers 3, A D Townley-Wells 3, J Unwin 3, M P Walton 3, J W Watts 3, C R Welsh 3, S A White 4, D M Whitelock 3, E H Wilson 3, G L Wilson 3, J C Wilson 4, J K Wong 3.
A level results L6 A*-E
D Ackroyd 3, B T Adams 2, T D Atherton 2, L J Atkinson 2, S J Atkinson 2, J Aung 2, Z M Baguneid 1, J D Banks 3, M C Bargh 2, N R Beamer 2, A D Beeching 1, J M Bennett 1, G J Bowles 3, J W Bradfield 1, C S Bradshaw 1, D J Brown 4, J L Canty 2, A Chakravarty 2, J Chan 1, J J Chapman 3, L J Charnock 2, L Cheetham 2, H Chiu 2, Y Chow 2, D J Clemson 1, J S Crabtree 1, J A Cressey 2, A M Crooks 2, L J Davies 1, R S de Vries 1, J G Eastham 1, W Ellison 2, B J Fairclough 1, S J Farey 3, J H Fenna 3, W S Ferdinand 1, J E Fidler 1, H D Field 2, H W Finan 2, A D Fletcher-Hodgson 2, W C Fraser-Gray 2, T I Fyfe 1, S P Gallagher 1, J J Gavaghan 1, Z Gilbert 2, E F Gilliat 2, E J Greenwood 2, A W Grunshaw 1, C D Hall 1, J Hampsey-Cook 1, I Haq 3, Z J Harper 3, L D Harwood 1, H A Hassan 1, O R Helme 1, C Ho 2, T H Howson 1, A C Hughes 3, I Hussain 1, B D Hynes 2, G G Ibbetson 2, M P Jones 3, A Kamath 2, J M King-Cox 4, D Kostyukovski 2, A S Kumar 3, B K Kwok 1, W Lee 2, A Long 4, R P Macari 2, H J Mackie 1, E A Magee 1, G T Maloney 2, R D Mason 4, H J McAdam 1, J A McClements 2, S A McGowan 1, R J McHugh 1, A J McKay 2, A J McLauchlan 2, S F Milligan 1, L J Milner 1, C S Moody 1, D J Morgan 1, S Nardeosingh 1, B R Nuttall 2, M J Nutter 1, O O Olawore 2, O Oniwinde 3, C T Owen 3, M J Padfield 5, H W Page 1, C J Parkin 3, C J Parkinson 2, C J Peters 2, G J Place 1, H D Potter 4, J Pritchard 5, L J Quirke 1, J E Rayson 2, D D Rillie 1, C J Robinson-Brooks 2, A W Rose 3, H T Rowlands 4, C J Rowley 3, M G Sallis 2, G Salter 1, J J Schofield 1, M W Screen 2, W P Sewell 3, N E Shore 1, J I Shoroye 1, N J Slack 2, J J Smith 1, C T Southgate 2, E P Sperring 1, T J Squire 1, J H Steele 1, F A Stone 1, S P Stott 2, J A Sykes Macleod 2, J T Taylor 2, J Taylor 2, C J Tetlow 2, P Thanikachalam 2, J D Thomas 3, A J Thompson 2, D E Thompson 2, P Tse 2, T S Turner 2, A Vadva 1, J M Walker 2, M T Walker 1, M A Walsh 2, R Watkins-New 2, K Weston 3, J R Wheatley 1, J Wilkinson 2, J Yang 2, H P Young 1, J S Yu 3.
Carnforth High School
A level results
A Allen 3, F Alty 3, S Begh 3, R Briggs 2, B Cottam 3, J Crammond 2, R Darnton 3, S Gardner 3, C Geddes 3, K Gorton 3, C Hall 1, M Halpin 3, J Howard 3, J Jobling 3, B Johnson 3, G Lawton 3, C Lewis 3, J Manley 2, M Melville 3, L Morgan 3, J Morris 3, W Soper 3, C Squirrell 3, L Stubbs 3, C Wait 3, L Weatherill 3, L West 3, C White 3, M Zalesiak 4,
Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy
A level A*-E
Adam E 3.5, Akister D 3.5, Appleyard B 3.5, Archer A 3, Arey R 3.5, Atkinson H 3.5, Baldwin J 3.8, Bargh M 3.98, Barton T 3.5, Baxter C 3.5, Bayton E 4, Blundell-Roberts J 3.5, Boardman M 3.5, Bolton J 3.5, Bolton L 4.5, Bradley A 3, Braithwaite A 3, Bridgland H 3.5, Brown L 2, Burke J 3.5, Burke-Mckenna L 3.5, Burns J 3.5, Burrell R 3.5, Butler J 3.8, Chandia S 4, Chapman M 3.5, Choi Y 2.5, Clark F 4.5, Clark J 4, Clarke C 3.5, Clarke K 3, Coe R 3.8, Connolly J 3.8, Consadine J 4.5, Cookson J 3.5, Coombs N 3.5, Corlett M 4, Cornall C 3, Coward E 3.66, Crooks R 3.5, Curran K 4, Currant A 4, Davidson-Pennington S 3.5, Day Ki 3.48, Didsbury J 3.5, Dixon B 4, Dixon H 4, Dixon T 3.16, Dodd Y 4, Dola U 4, Doyle J 3.5, Drury B 3.5, Dunstan R 3.5, Dyer R 4.3, Dytham G 3, Eccles C 3.5, Edwards W 4.5, Farnell C 3.5, Fenn K 3.5, Fisher G 3.5, Fishwick D 3.8, Forrest M 3.5, Furey N 4, Gallagher D 4, Gardner M 5, Gilgun-May L 3.5, Gonzalez A 4, Graham J 3.5, Greathead J 3.5, Greenhalgh E 2.66, Guffogg L 3, Hall A 4.5, Harriman J 4.5, Harrison E 3, Hartley L 4.5, Helliwell P 3.5, Henderson L 5, Hirons F 3.5, Holmes T 4.5, Horrocks C 3.5, Humfrey B 3.8, Humphries M 3, Ingleby J 3.5, Ingram R 3, James S 3, Jamieson M 3, Johnson A 4.5, Johnson L 2, Jones L 3.5, Jones T 3.5, Keir M 2.5, Kingham R 4, Kirby L 4.16, Kyles E 3.5, Lawson J 3.5, Lee E 4, Leeman P 3.5, Madden M 3.5, Marshall A 4.3, Mason L 3.5, McGinley L 3.5, Miller D 3.5, Miller M 3.5, Monton A 3.5, Morgan M 4.5, Myerscough C 3.5, Nir J 3.80, Orton D 4.5, Osborne J 3.5, Osborne L 3.5, O’Sullivan M 4, Partington A 3.5, Patel A 3.82, Peters J 4.5, Physick A 4, Pinington Z 3.5, Prior B 3.80, Pyburn A 4.16, Read F 3.5, Rees N 4.16, Revie H 3.5, Richmond G 3.82, Roberts B 3.5, Rosbottom J 3.5, Rose S 4, Rurlander E 4.3, Ruscillo D 3.5, Rushton-Marsh T 3.8, Sanderson E 3.5, Scarr M 4.5, Sears E 3.5, Shackleton S 3.5, Shatford C 3.5, Shillito E 4.5, Simmill R 3.5, Simpkin J 3.8, Sitali T 4.32, Smith Al 3, Smith B 3.5, Smith O 4.5, Smyth C 3.5, Stewart C 3.5, Stewart L 3.5, Stoker Z 2.66, Swarbrick E 3, Sykes B 3.82, Taylor J 4.5, Thomas S 3, Titley J 3.5, Tomlinson H 3.32, Trew C 4, Verden M 4.5, Vickers G 3.5, Wade D 3.5, Wade K 3, Walker A 4.5, Ward B 3.5, Warych D 2.5, Watson S 3.5, Westwood J 3.82, Whitaker P 3.8, Whiteside M 3.5, Wilson E 4.5, Wilson N 4.82, Winn R 4, Woodman J 4, Wright J 4, Zaleski A 3.5.
Morecambe Community High School
AS level A*-E (Year 12)
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdD Akister 1, B Allen 2, C Barnes 2.5, S Barnes 2, K Barrow 1.5, N Barszczowska 1.5, C Barton 2, A Bellwood 2, J Bernhardt 2, D Birch 1.5, G Blakeman 1.5, R Bleasdale 1.5, D Bottomley 1, C Bowes 2, E Brahney 1.5, D Brown 1, I Brown 1.5, S Brown 1.5, E Buckley 1.5, J Burrows 2.5, L Caprani 2.5, S Cardwell 1.5, B Carlton 1, P Carr 2, T Carrier 1.5, I Chandisingh 2.5, M Clelland 2, A Cole 1.5, A Cowen 2.5, B Crabtree 2, C Crabtree 2, M Creevy 1.5, A Crossley 2, T Dacres 1, O Dickson 2, C Driscoll 1.5, L Edmondson-Fletcher 1.5, J Fairclough 1, E Fisher 2, J Fleetwood 1.5, C Freeman 2, H Fretwell 0.5, M Gardner 2, S Garvey 2, C Gelder 2, S Good 2, L Gosling 1, L Gregson 1, T Grundy 2.2, J Hammond 2, J Holdsworth 1.5, J Hollings 2, M Holt 0.5, L Jackson 1.5, S Jackson 1.5, E Kay 1.5, P Kerr 2.5, K Kowalski 2, J Liu 1.5, D Lord 2, J Lynch 2, E Marler 1.5, E Marshall 2, A McDonald 2.5, E McGowan 3, K Mears 1.5, G Meikle 2, W Melkowska 2, C Mitchell 2.5, V Moran 2, C Morrison 1.5, H Morrison 2, R Norman 2, J Ormerod 1.5, G Parish 2, B Parker 1, A Parnell 2.5, M Pawlowska 2, M Pearson 0.5, G Price 1, J Price 0.5, J Procter 2.7, J Rigby 0.5, C Robins 2.5, J Sheldon 0.5, L Slinger 1.5, E Smart 2, M Smith 0.5, M Stables 2, A Steele 0.5, K Stone 2, E Thomson 2, J Tolson 1.5, J Tordoff 2, C Turner 1.5, A Valanejad 2.5, I Walters 2, P Ward 2, Z Wareing 2, A Wells 2, A Williams 1.5, C Williams 0.5, H Wilson 1.5, L Wilson 2.5, W Wilson 0.5, Z Wilson 1, S Wood 1, O Woodhouse 1.5,C Wright 1,W Wylot 1.5.
A level A*-E (Year 13)
R Aitken 3, S Aspey 4, J Atkinson 3, T Barnes 5.3, A Bellhouse 4.5, S Billcliff 5, A Binns 3, L Binns 3, D Bowker 4.5, S Bowker 4.3, C Brahney 3.5, O Breheny 3, R Brierley 4, L Brook 2.5, E Butcher 4, A Carter 2.5, S Cassidy 2.5, M Ciesla 4.5, S Clegg 4, E Cozens 5.3, S Crabtree 3, W Craig 2.5, J Croskell 5, T Crossley 3.5, A Currah 2.5, R Currah 3, L Dearnley 3, A Douglas 3.5, M Edmondson 4.5, M Evans 3.5, M Friel 3.5, L Gough 3.5, A Gray 3.5, K Gregg 3, E Hargreaves 4.3, A Harrison 3.5, E Harrison 3, D Hayes 3.5, J Hughes-Stainsby 4, M Isherwood 4, M Jackson 4.7, A Johnson 2, O Johnson 6, E Kelly 4.5, K Lambert 3.5, O Lambert 4.5, C Larn 3, A Lawton 4, T Lee 5, E Longton 4, J Lupton 3.5, T Mackie 3.5, S Mallinson 3, A Marshall 1, J Matthew 2.5, R McCall 4.5, J McEwen 4.5, M McGrady 3.5, M McHugh 3.5, C McInnes 3.7, E McKinley 4, E Metcalfe-Wilson 4.5, A Mootoo 5.3, B Murfin-Duffy 4.5, J Nash 1.5, C Needham 3, T Needham 2, V Nicholls-Lewis 4, E Nogues Jarabo 1.5, C Olde 4.5, A Ord 3, R Padgett 4, D Penny 3.5, S Pinder 1.5, H Power 3, B Rawcliffe 2, A Rich 3.5, T Riding 4.5, J Riley 3, D Roberts 3.5, K Robson 3.5, O Rogerson 4.8, M Salem 3, E Spelling 3, L Stanyon 4.3, B Symons 3.5, D Szymanski 3, C Taylor 3.5, D Turner 4, K Wallis 3, S Whitaker 3.5, E White 3.5, J White 3.5, J Whitehead 3, J Williams 4.3, M Wilson 4.8, T Woelffle-Glynn 4, T Wohler 4.3, N Wright-Longworth 2.
Central Lancaster High School
A level A*-E
J Borland 2, L Boyd 3.5, H Burke 4, L Carr 3, F Clark 3, J Dean 3, N Dickinson 3, L Dickson 4, C Dowthwaite 3.5, D Foxcroft 3, C Graham 4.5, D Hammond 4, C Hellier 3, C Higson 2, B Hughes 4.5, M Jackson 3, B Jones 3, D Kovacs 4, H Macneal 2, J Maguire 3, N Mason 3, A Moosa 3, A Patel 3, S Peters 1, J Pye 3, Z Pye 2, J Ruffell 4, A Santon 3, D Shaw 2, L Steel 3, T Thorsby 3, F Turfkruyer 3.5 N Wakelin 3, M Warner-Rebanks 4, D Whitehead 4, S Woods 3, E Young-Thompson 3.
Lancaster Girls’ Grammar School
A level results A*-E
L Aboo 3, L Allott 3, R Anderton 3, V Armer 3, M Asif 3, C Baillie 4, S Ball 3, J Bargh 3, E Barrett 4, G Barrett 3, P Beardsley 3, M Bellouere 3, I Benson 4, A Betteridge 3, G Billcliff 4, H Boscott 4, R Boscott 4, T Bowes 4, S Bown 3, V Bracken 3, I Branford 4, A Brayshaw 3, C Browne 3, R Bryan 3, L Bukhari 2, E Burton 5, J Byrne 4, R Camp 3, A Chamley 3, C Cheshire 4, S Christopherson 3, H Cleary-Hughes 3, L Cookson 3, G Cooper 3, M Corless 3, A Craven 3, M Crook 4, R Cryans 4, N Cullen 4, R Dale 2, H Dawson 3, K Dawson 4, Kestra Dawson 3, K Day 3, L Devonport 3, P Dickason 4 , A Dower 3, A Dowson 4, E Duckworth 3, N Duxbury 3, I Egglestone 3, C Evans 3, E Evans 3, K Fairhurst 4, K Fearnley 4, H Feeny 3, H Fern 4, C Fleming 3, C Fletcher 5, H Fligelstone 3, A Forber 3, L Forster 3, A Fowler 3, J Fox 3, L Gardner 2, S Gibson 5, M Gorton 3, G Graham 3, A Hajra 4, A Hall 4, A Hallam 3, S Halsall 3, L Hamilton 4, I Harbinson 4, P Hargreaves 3, L Hart 3, F Hastings 4, R Heath 3, K Heeley 3, C Hetherington 3, R Hilton 3, N Hodge 4, C Hotchkiss 3, O Hughes 3, A Hulme 4, A Humphries 3, R Jackson 3, A Jennings 3, E Johnson 3, R Johnstone 3, J Jones 3, A Kasam-Sharples 4, M Kelly 3, V Kennedy 3, K Kowalska 4, A Lamb 4, V Latona 4, A Leeming 3, C Lester 3, E Macari 4, S MacMillan 6, S Mahmoud 3, D Manson 1, I Marwedel 4, Y McCafferty 3, Z McGrath 3, E McLeod 3, A Midgley-Bryan 2, J Miller 3, E Mistry 3, K Moore 3, Z Mortimer 4, S Nichol-Sykes 1, M Oversby 3, J Parkin 3, R Patel 3, Ruhi Patel 3, T Peacock 1, E Pearson 3, Emma Pearson 3, E Peatman 5, E Pook 3, L Pottinger 4, A Price 3, R Quinn 4, N Rai 3, B Reeves 3, K Rice 3, L Riggs 4, I Ritson 2, I Sharples 3, J Shaw 3, A Simpson 3, P Sivakumar 3, E Slater 4, L Slater 4, E Sloane 3, E Smith 3, A Steele 3, D Suresh 3, R Swallow 3, A Swindlehurst 3, A Tam 4, A Terry 3, R Twose 4, O Uttley 4, E Wadsworth-Day 3, S Waheed-Palmer 4, P Wain 4, E Walsh 3, H Wilkins 3 A Williams 2, H Williams 3, M Williamson 4, G Winrow 4, J Wright 4.
Dallam School, Milnthorpe
Results A*-E
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdL Abel 3, R Ajenifuja 3.5, T Ashworth 2, S Barfoot 3, F Bateson 3.5, M Bell 3, J Bellamy 3, O Blain 4.5, J Brooks 4, E Casson 3.5, P Chan 4.5, S Coates 4, A Cooper 3.5, S Cooper 2.5, G Coyne 1, J Crossley-John 3.5, A Dakin 5.5, T Davies 3, E Dawson 3, B De Diego Pinedo 3.5, S Dodgson 3.5, E Doherty 3.5, J Douthwaite 4.5, D Egbedi 4, F Elias 3, K Gill 4.5, C Gooch Oram 3.5, T Granger 3, G Gravestock 3, T Harkes 4, S Hollingdrake 1.5, S Horrocks 3.5, S Hoyle 1.5, E Jackson 3.5, J Jackson 2.5, B Kennon 4, A Kulik 4, V Leedham 3, D Lenihan 1, M Lewis 3.5, J Lewis-Lennon 4, W Logsdon 2.5, O Maji 4, K Marrs 4.5, J Miller 1, S Milligan 3.5, Z Miskelly 3.5, D O’Brien 3, J Paulett 4, C Peat 4, L Piquero Godfrey 5, M Rawes 4.5, A Richardson 3, M Robinson 4, T Rotibi 3.5, T Satchell 3.5, A Simpson 4, J Smith 4, E Taylor 3, M Taylor 4.5, D Thackray 3, B Thedham 4.5, S Thompson 3.5, D Thornborrow 3, Y Tsui 3.5, A Walker 3.5, D Wills 4.5, L Wilson 3.5, L Wright 4.
Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale
A2 results A*-E
S Alderson 3, E Anson 3, A Armitstead 3, G Armstrong 2, A Athanasiou 3, Y Azarya 3, Z Bailey 3, K Barker 3, J Barrett 4, K Beck 3, Z Bicknell 3, J Blondel 3, O Bradley 3, T Bridge 3, A Brown 3, R Budd 3, G Burns 3, J Burrow 3, A Campion 3, O Chaplin 3, G Charlesworth 3, J Clarke 3, J Clegg 3, N Collingwood 3, J Colyer 3, M Conway 3, B Cottam 3, J Cowperthwaite 3, C Crewes 3, D Davies 3, M Davison 3, E Dawson 2, M Day 3, M Doey 3, S Doherty 3, A Drinkwater 3, E Edmondson 4, S Fillingham 3, E Forshaw 3, H Foster 3, A Glaves 3, J Goss 3, L Grinstead 3, L Hayton 3, O Heath 3, I Hill 3, J Hill 3, S Holland 3, C Holmes 3, R Hopkins 3, M Howarth 3, N Howlett 3, E Hudson 3, H Hulme 3, S Humber 3, D Jackson 3, G Jeffrey 3, H Johnston 3, H Jones 4, C Jury 3, R Kelly 3, A Kenyon 3, M Kenyon 3, E Kerr 3, N Konidis 3, K Kwiecinska 3, S Labat 3, N Lambert 3, A Lavitad 3, A Lawlor 3, O Ledsham 3, E Littley 3, G Lockett 3, F Lovell 3, A Lynch 3, M Mahoney 3, B Marshall 3, K McGregor 3, G McIllmurray 3, L Morgan 3, A Morton-Jones 3, K Murphy 3, T Murray 3, I Neale 3, S Norman 3, F O’Brien 3, T Ogden 3, L Palacio 3, T Pauley 3, E Perkins 3, E Phillips 3, G Plumbridge 3, S Procter 3, B Radzan 3, L Robinson 3, M Robinson 3, E Russell-Cohen 3, M Scholey 3, B Scott 4, T Scott-Hallam 3, M Sellers 3, O Sharpe 3, V Shaw 3, E Skelton-Montgomery 3, E Stephenson 3, R Stott 4, E Sugden 3, A Sutton 3, C Sutton 3, A Sweeting 3, E Symons 3, J Taylor 3, J Taylor 3, S Tomlinson 3, C Turner 3, J Wain 3, B Wakeman 3, D Walsh 4, S Walshe 3, H Walton 3, L Wania 3, C Whitaker 3, R Whitaker 3, H White 3, D Whiteley 3, H Wild 3, G Williamson 3, M Wilson 3, R Wilson 3, C Wright 3, J Yardy 4, E Yates 4, T Yuill 3.
AS results A-E
C Adams 3, P Anderson 3, I Ashberry 3, S Ashfield-Morgan 4, G Atkinson 4, M Atkinson 3, R Attfield-Kirsopp 4, K Bancroft 4, E Bedford 4, T Beuzeval 4, A Billington 4, K Bonwick 4, J Boot 4, F Bowness 4, E Bradbury 3, I Brennan 4, A Briggs 2, J Brown 4, L Brown 3, W Brown 1, O Budd 3, K Burford Hothersall 4, G Burton 4, K Burton 4, S Butterworth 3, E Cade-Welsby 3, J Challis 3, L Chandler 3, R Chandler 4, N Chapman 4, R Chesney-Benson 3, S Christie 4, B Clare 4, R Coates 4, S Cockram 4, M Collinson 3, R Collis 4, L Comer 3, C Cowgill 2, Z Croft 2, Z Crombie 4, J Cuffe-Soan 2, A Davies 4, L Denney 4, A Duckworth 4, C Duhig 4, G Duxbury 2, P Easterby 3, M Eccleston 3, E Eddy 4, H Evans 4, R Faulkner 1, O Fletcher 3, H Fulford 2, A Galbraith 4, I Galbraith 4, J Gardner 4, L Glaves 3, J Gorst 2, J Green 3, A Haigh 4, D Harrison 3, A Hart 4, W Hindle 4, H Hodgson 2, H Hoggarth 2, T Holborn 3, M Holcroft 3, K Howrie 3, H Huddleston 3, S Hughes 3, C Hunt 3, S Ingle 4, F Ingram 4, N Jackson 3, C Jeffries 4, F Jones 5, J Jones 3, M Jones 4, D Kelly 4, R Ketchen 4, D King 4, J Kirk 1, G Lamb 4, E Lambert 3, N Latimer 4, T Lauretani 2, J Lavitad 3, O Lawson 3, J Letheren 4, G Lindsey 4, E Lomax 4, F Lyall 3, C Marsh 4, G Martin 3, T Martlew 4, J Maxwell 4, N McFadyen 4, R Middleton 4, J Milner 1, J Modar 1, S Moore 4, B Morgan 4, C Nelson 3, E Newton 2, T O’Keeffe 4, E Ormrod 3, W Osborne 4, L Parkhouse 4, S Part 3, S Pattinson 4, J Pickard 4, A Plumbridge 4, A Plummer 4, A Potts 3, S Potts 4, A Prall 4, M Pritchard 4, L Procter 5, J Rae 2, H Read 2, H Ritchie 1, E Robinson 4, A Ross 3, E Ross 3, J Rowley 4, K Rowley 4, C Salisbury 4, L Sayle 3, R Semple 4, A Sharp 4, J Sillars 3, C Slinger 4, D Smith 2, J Smith 4, M Smith 3, O Smith 4, M Somers 3, C Stephens 3, W Stevenson 3, J Storey 2, E Street 3, O Stretton 4, N Taplin 4, S Taylor 3, D Thomas 4, A Thompson 4, J Thomson 4, C Thornton 3, R Thorpe-Monaghan 2, C Tomlinson 4, L Tomlinson 2, A Troon 3, E Tully 4, P Walker 3, H Weltzien 4, S Weston 3, I Whitaker 3, F Whittaker 3, K Whittaker 3, H Williams 4, J Willis 2, O Wilson 4, H Winn 4, T Wood 3, K Woof 4, M Woof 2, T Woolley 4, V Wray 4, J Wren 4, O Wright 4.
Settle College
Results A*-E for A2 and P-D* for BTEC
Baillie J 1, Bolton S 4, Bradley G 4, Brook C 3, Bryant J 3, Bullock N 3, Close J 3, Cockett D 3, Collins J 3, Davis M 3, Fawcett I 3, Foord A 1, Gait B 2, Garland E 2, Garman H 3, Hastie C 3, Henshaw L 3, Hird A 3, Holgate G 3, Holgate S 3, Horsfall J 3, Houldsworth G 3, Huck A 4, Jones A 4, Kayley E 4, Kellett E 4, Lodge H 1, Marshall A 4, Marshall S 4, McManus T 4, Newbold H 3, Northrop S 3, Ogden R 3, Parkinson-Jones C 4, Pattinson A 4, Pattinson T 4, Polkinghorne W 2, Price F 3, Riley M 3, Scaife R 3, Sharp E 3, Smith B 3, Stocks L 3, Summersgill-Smith M 2, Swithenbank J 3, Syms A 4, Tatham J 3, Thornton H 3, Watson L 4, Westwood E 3, Whitbread B 4, Whitham O 3.
Giggleswick School, Settle
A level results
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdE B Alton 3, P G Alton 2, N Atkinson 2, B A Birley 3, S L Brook 3, Z Chen 4, D J Chivers 3, O J M Collins 3, B J Cornelius 3, G E Corner 3, L E Coultherd 3, J J Davidson 3, A J Dew 3, O S Dixon 3, W R Fairweather-Smith 2, G R A Figg 2, C H Fong 4, C L Francis 3, I K Francis 3, A M Geipert 5, R K Gemmell 3, H J Giles 3, C E Holburt 3, A Hunter 3, R L Hurst 3, G E C Hustler 3, H A M Insole 3, E H Jaggar 3, E A Keighley 1, F Kong 3, E V Leech 2, M Li 4, J W Lister 3, C A Lothian 4, J Luo 4, O L May 3, C P Mills 3, A Momoh 3, D M P Moore 3, H R Morse 3, A Nguyen 3, M R Nixon 3, B S O’Shea 3, E A Percival 3, E J Phillip 3, L A Proctor 3, S L Pye 3, G J Renwick 3, A E Roberts 3, E V Scott 3, O J Snowdon 1, K A E Stevenson 3, Y T Y T Tam 3, H A Taylor 3, J Taylor 3, G S Thursby 3, B R G Weston 3, O Whyte 3, E K Wilson 3, W Y Wong 3.