GCSE results 2017

Some of the top achievers with their GCSE results at LRGS.
Some of the top achievers with their GCSE results at LRGS.

Youngsters across the district have been collecting their GCSE results.

Carnforth High School

GCSE results A*-G or 9-1

A Ashby 10; A Askew 10; M Barbu 9; O Barnes 10; J Bateson 9; H Benson 9; C Bleasedale 9; M Boardman 9; R Bowker 9; D Branson 9; M Brentley 8; J Brown 9; E Buchanan 9; A Budden 8; B Bulmer-Goodwin 9; D Carradice 9; E Causer 8; C Connell 9; H Connolly 9; A Coulton 8; D Coulton 9; J De Carteret 9; B Dennison 9; N Dugdale 10; D Eales 9; C Fallows 9; T Filipkowski 11; E Finch 9; L Fleet 10; C Foot 8; E Gardner 8; P Gill 9; L Gray 9; M Greenwood 9; T Griffin 9; S Griffiths 10; T Hadden 10; A Halsall 8; J Hamilton 9; K Haston 10; R Hibbert 10; O Hine 9; M Hobbs 4; P Hopkins 9; S Hyndes 9; D Jackson 10; S Jewitt 9; C Jones 9; K Jones 7; O Jumeau 9; M Kennedy 9; N Kitching 9; I lees 10; A Lewis 9; L Longhorn 9; A Lumb 9; A Mackintosh-Green 9; M Mayor 9; H McCartney 9; A McGuffie 9; E Mclvennie 9; L Morris 7; R Morrison-Prior 9; T Nugent 9; C Parker 10; J Parkinson 8; G Paterson 9; C Pennington 9; T Pennington 2; J Pinder-Gott 9; R Presccot 10; L Proctor 8; S Rankin 9; S Rider 9; E Roberts 10; L Robinson 6; E Rogerson 7; L Rudd 9; R Seale 10; E Shepherd 9; J Shepherd 9; F Soper 9; J Sowerby 9; L Squirrell 9; N Stewart 8; L Stride 10; C Tattersall 10; J Taylor 10; E Thistlethwaite 9; M Tipper 8; R Tordoff 10; J Van Gelderen 9; M Walker 9; B Webster 9; C West 9; S Wetton 9; D White 8; J Whitfield 8; G Wilding 9; A Wilkinson 10; T Willan 10; N Williams 9; L Wilson 10; E Wishart 9; K Woodhouse 8; M Woodman 8; C Woods 9

Central Lancaster High School

GCSE results A*-G or 9-1

Allott L 9, Alston T 8, Bailey J 6, Bain C 9, Banga M 9, Barton A 9, Batty L 9, Bedford J 9, Binias W 8, Bland K 6, Bland L 8, Bolton B 8, Bonnick S 7, Brandson S 9, Brayshaw E 9, Brittian A 9, Bryan O 9, Callaghan Z 8, Camm E 9, Campbell J 9, Campbell T 7, Cardwell C 9, Casson C 9, Challenger J 9, Clements C 9, Clokey A 9, Conley K 8, Cottam J 9, Coulton S 9, Dalal M 9, Dennison C 9, Dickinson J 9, Dighton M 8, Dowling C 5, Drake D 9, Duncan m 9, Elder C 9, Elderton B 9, Elsworth B 9, Essa U 9, Featon S 7, Fenner C 9, Fitzgerald R 8, Gadsdon J 9, Gardner J 7, Gardner C 7, Garnock-Jones E 7, Gentle L 8, Goulding D 7, Goulding J 7, Greig C 7, Griffin D 9, Grounds A 9, Gunningham C 9, Hacking S 9, Hargreaves C 9, Hargreaves O 9, Harkin J 6, Harrison C 7, Hasman-Farid 9, Hellier S 9, Hennedy L 9, Hester J 8, Hodgson O 9, Holmes J 8, Holt J 9, Hudson L 9, Hudson T 9, Innes C 9, Isaacs E 9, James S 9, Johnson C 9, Kerr C 9, Knott C 9, Kondrasovs I 9, Lamb H 8, Lawton M 9, Le Brun J 8, Leack N 9, Leeming B 7, Lunat A 9, Mackintosh S 9, Macneal J 9, Maguire K 9, Manlove J 9, McBride H 9, McCready K 9, McDermott H 9, McHugh I 6, McKendrick H 8, McLoughlin L 8, Meaney L 6, Mehtar A 9, Mitchell D 8, Moreland J 9, Mudd L 9, Myerscough P 5, Noon J 6, North L 7, O’Neil T 9, Otway E 9, Patel A 9, Patel F 9, Plows J 8, Prince W 8, Pugh J 9, Rawcliffe A 9, Rawcliffe C 8, Robinson J 9, Sarchadzhiev S 9, Shaw I 9, Shenton S 6, Shipton S 9, Skerratt T 9, Steel J 9, Sullivan C 9, Sumsion J 9, Swift C 5, Tate A 8, Taylor B 6, Taylor C 8, Taylor T 8, Theobald I 8, Wallbank I 8, Waterhouse K 6, Watts A 9, Wearing C 9, Weng K 7, Wiezik D 10, Womack J 9, Woodend N 8, Woodhouse C 9, Woods R 9.

Dallam School, Milnthorpe

GCSE results A*-G or 9-1

J Acevedo-Jones 9, J Allsop 9, M Ashcroft 9, G Attwood 9, M Bargh 9, J Barrow 9, C Beaumont 9, Z Brough 10, S Brown 9, R Buckeridge 9, A Caldwell 9, D Capeling 9, A Carr 10, F Catley 10, C Chan 11, V Chan 11, E Clarkson 9, J Conroy 7, F Cook 10, J Cooper 10, R Copley 10, I Cowley 9, H Coyne 10, J Crookall 9, A Curry 10, A Cushnie 10, I Darby 8, E Dellerba 10, S Dewhurst 8, K Donnelly 9, S Doolan 9, P Doran 10, E Ducie 4, Kate Edmondson 9, Katie Edmondson 10, M Edwards-Derbyshire 10, S Elias 9, H Ellis 9, F Else-Jack 10, M Evans 9, O Farrell 9, M Fisher 10, B Fort 9, H M Frausin Bustamante 11, C Freire 9, M Fry 9, M Gardner 10, J Gibson 9, M Gilldaley 10, J Goldney 9, E Gorman 10, S Gosling 9, N Gott 9, E Graham 9, J Graham 9, F Granger 9, L Grayson 11, J Green 10, C Gregoire 9, J Haddow 9, R Handley 10, A Hankinson 9, F Harkes 8, B Hayhurst 9, T Hayhurst 5, A Hayward 3, S Hodgson 10, J Holgate 9, J Irvine 10, E Irwin 9, A James 9, K Jein 9, E Johnson 10, G Jones 9, L Jones 10, J Kennon 9, H Kitchin 9, C Knipe 10, B Knowles 9, S Kuchczynski 9, L Kulik 10, N Lee 9, E Leedham 10, A Livingstone 10, M Lockley 9, B Loco 10, A Lowe 8, J Macadam 9, K Marchment 10, B McClure 10, S McHugh 10, A Michels 9, J Miller 10, T Mokopane 9, M Monteith 10, M Morrison 9, T Nelson 9, I Nixon 10, G O’Brien 9, C Okoye 10, W Park 9, A Parkinson 9, M Pearce 10, G Perry 10, D Phillips 10, L Pointon 10, G Purcell 10, A Raad 9, K Radwanska 11, S Reid 9, S Rhone 9, L Ripley 9, T Sedgwick 10, W Sharp 9, H Short 10, J Slater 9, L Smillie 9, E Spotswood 10, H Staton 10, J Swindlehurst 10, J Taylor-Smith 10, N Thompson 10, T Thompson 9, C Thorpe 9, J Tong 10, S Troughton 9, E Tyson 10, K Vaughan 10, N Walters 9, N Walton 9, E Waring 9, L Watson 10, R Whalley 9, B Whitfield 9, M Willard 10, J Wilson 7, H Wright 4, A Yates 10, E Young 9.

Garstang Community Academy

GCSE results A*-G or 9-1

S Airey 8, J Allen 9, L Andrews 9, E Barnes 9, K Barnes 8, C Bates 8, H Beardsworth 9, R Belard-Carreno 9, O Bendall 9, B Bentley 8, R Bevan 9, L Billington 9, M Boardman 9, T Boardman 8, R Booker 9, L Bradshaw 9, E Brady 9, J Brayshaw 9, A Bromley 9, K Brown 9, W Brown 9, A Burford 9, K Busby 9, J Bywater 7, J Cameron 9, A Carr 9, T Chandler 9, G Church 8, K Clapp 8, H Clarkson 9, E Clegg 9, Z Clifton 9, P Collinson 9, Z Coppin 9, R Corless 9, J Corrigan 9, G Cross 9, S Curwen 9, R Dashfield 6, M Davies 9, T Davies 9, J Davis 9, L Davis 9, L Dunkley 9, E Dutton, Z Edmondson 9, R Evans 9, D Fazackerley 8, S Fish 9, O Foden 9, J Fowler 9, M Fricker 9, S Garth 9, J Gilmore 9, S Green 9, R Greenwood 9, C Guinan 9, J Hall 8, A Hardman 9, C Harper 9, N Hart 9, J Hartley 9, L Heathcote 9, Lana Hewitt 9, Lucy Hewitt 9, D Heys 8, J Hazel 9, G Hindle 9, F Hoctor 9, T Hoggart 9, H Hopson 9, R Horner 8, M Hurst 9, H Jackson 9, R Jennings 5, W Johnson 9, J Jolly 9, C Jones 9, P Kealey 9, B Keay 9, S Kellet 9, J Kelsall 9, M Kelsall 9, P Kerr 9, B Knox 9, T Lawrence 9, W Lawrenson 9, C Little 9, N Little 9, J Marsden 9, C Mawby 9, H McDougall 9, J McEvoy 9, J McGreavy 9, S Minihane 9, E Morse 9, O Mullin 9, J Murphy 8, H Myers 9, L Myers 9, J Nayler 9, S Nelson 9, R Newlands 9, J Parker 9, E Parkinson 9, A Parmar 9, M Partington 9, M Passmore 8, A Pearson 8, L Poulton 9, C Procter 9, B Pugh 9, C Purchase 9, M Rawsthorne 8, T Richardson 9, A Richmond 9, J Robinson 9, E Rooney-Black 9, T Ruston 9, C Rutherford 9, O Sanderson 9, C Saunders 9, K Saville 9, J Seed 9, E Singleton 9, A Smith 9, J Smith 9, P Smith 9, A Sorrenson 9, Z Stephen 9, C Sutcliffe 9, P Sutkowski 9, H Swale 9, K Swift 9, J Taylor 9, S Thornton 9, G Todd-Bryce 2, H Walker 9, T Walkden 8, R Wallman 9, A Walmsley 9, C Webb 9, C Whiteside 9, O Whiteside 8, J Wicks 9, A Wilding 9, J Wilding 9, E Williams 9, L Williams 9, J Willshaw 8, Gemma Wilson 9, Georgia Wilson 9, E Wood 9, M Woodward 9, E Wright 9.

Heysham High School

GCSE results A*-G or 9-1

Anderson Ryan 11, Appleby Jack 8, Ashcroft-Smith George 11, Ashton (Rance) Nia 11, Baldwin Lauren 11, Balmer Kyanna 9, Bantleman Daniel 9, Barrett Ryan 11, Barton Kyle 9, Beck Paul 1, Begg Edward 6, Beswick Chloe 7, Binkowski Filip 11, Blackburn Morgan 11, Bowden Ebony 8, Boyd Georgia 9, Brannigan Cortne 10, Broadwell Holly 10, Brook Emma 10, Brown Liam 11, Burton Ziah 8, Calvert Ryan 11, Carter Bethany 7, Clark Cameron 10, Clark Kian 9, Clarke Matthew 4, Clayton Joshua 9, Cleasby Jake 9, Colquitt Anna 11, Coyle (Copeland) Joseph 10, Creech Joel 7, Cumiskey Leia 10, Deakin Luke 9, Derbyshire Lewis 11, Downie Chelsea 3, Elliott Adam 9, Feasey Aeryn 11, Fitzsimmons Jordenne 10, Fitzsimmons Megan 10, Fleetwood Katie 10, Foulds Hannah 10, Gallagher Cain 11, Garner Alisha 11, Garner Nathan 11, Green Holly 11, Greenhow Georgia 11, Hall Demi 8, Halliwell Macauly 10, Hannam Shea 11, Hartley Christopher 11, Hastings Alice 11, Hawkesford Melissa 10, Helme Alex 11, Helme Tyler 5, Herbert Kelly 8, Holmes Katie 11, Howley Marcus 7, Hull Riley 11, Hume Ashlee 11, Hunter Brandon 11, Hutchinson Jordon 3, Hyland Claire 7, Isted Leah 11, Iveson-Wilkinson Georgia 11, Jackson Joseph 10, Jackson Kaelum 9, Jones Naomi 9, Kane Nathan 11, Kavanagh Connor 9, Kirkness-Bentham Magnus 8, Knowles Saskia 8, Lambert-Smith Ruairi 9, Lofthouse Abby 9, Longton Liam 9, Lowther Kayley 6, Lumb Clarisse 11, Lund Maisie 9, Mackenzie Alexia 5, Maguire Olivia 9, Makowska Nikola 9, Mark Megan 11, Marler Fern 8, Marler Holly 9, Mason Simone 5, Mason Stacey 8, Maynard Alex 11, Maynard Kay 11, McClure (Williams) Connor 8, McGurn Jayden 5, McKee Jack 10, McKinley Josh 8, Mead Ryan 11, Menor Arvin 11, Miller Marshel 4, Mills Hannah 11, Nairn Lennon 10, Norris Sophie 7, O’Brien Samuel 10, O’Mara George 10, Owen Kyle 11, Palmer Emily 9, Pearce Troy 7, Perry Rochelle 10, Phillips Hannah 10, Plows Jack 5, Preston William 9, Pullen Bradley 11, Radford Luke 11, Radford Millie 5, Raine Alyson 7, Ratford Oliver 9, Reeve-Stennett Sam 10, Reynolds Logan 11, Robinson Shauna 7, Rogers Zak 11, Rollings Gabrielle 10, Rollings Phoebe 7, Rooney Tyler 9, Shields Sophie 9, Siddle Lewis 11, Smith Daniel 11, Stephenson-Jacks Rhianne 9, Stonell Imogen 7, Strzelczyk Natalia 10, Szukielowicz Michal 2, Trew Anna 11, Wainwright Katy 11, Wallworth Thomas 5, Wang Matthew 12, Ward James 9, Wareing Thomas 10, Warren Reece 11, Watson Amber 9, Wheeler Kerry 9, Whitaker Liam 11, Whitaker Reesha 5, Willan Darcy 8, Wilson-Williams Daniel 11, Winder Courtney 11, Winder Ewan 7, Winwar Sophie 7, Wisdom Lauren 11, Wood Tony 9, Wright Oliver 11, Young Hannah 10.

Lancaster Girls’ Grammar Schol

GCSE results A*-E or 9-1

G Alderson 10, M Angelova 10, I Armer 10, A Arputharaj 9, F Ashton 10, A Atkinson 11, A Baker 10, A Banks 10, A Barinski-Corringham 10, L Bateman 10, E Beckford 11, M Bertrand 10, P Beveridge 10, S Bodenham 11, M Boocock 11, S Brickles 10, M Burrows Smith 10, I Carter 11, M Castaldi 10, J Chandler 10, H Chapman 10, S Chaudhri 10, M Clarke 10, C Connell 10, L Creed 11, P Dickason 10, B Dixon 10, C Dixon 8, C Dodd 10, A Duckworth 10, S Dugdill 10, J Fairclough 10, H Fowles 10, H Gardner 10, L Garment 11, E Gatrell 10, M Green 10, G Harper 10, E Harrison 10, H Hartley 11, P Haythornthwaite 10, N Helme 10, E Heywood 10, K Higton 10, D Hollister 11, L Huddleston 10, L Ip 10, J Ireland 10, L Jackson 10, S Jeong 11, M Jones 10, O Jones 10, H Keelan 10, A Lees 10, R Lightbody 10, L Luo 11, L Lupton 10, N Luthra 10, N Manson 10, C Marwedel 11, J McCartney 10, G McCulloch 10, L McHugh 11, I Meadowcroft 10, L Mellonie 10, R Mills 10, L Mitchell 10, O Moore 10, A Moosa 10, E Morgan 10, Q Mortimer 10, M Murray-Reynolds 10, T Murrell 10, E Mynott 10, M Nair 11, H Norfolk 10, H North 10, M Parton 10, J Piper 10, G Pollard 10, D Pollitt 10, H Pook 11, S Potamsetty 11, A Richardson 10, M Roome 10, I Royce 10, S Rudge-Thompson 10, B Rushi 10, L Rushworth 10, C Ryan 10, C Rycroft 10, L Salciute 10, A Sattar 10, S Seth 10, E Shackleton 11, E Shepherd 10, F Shields 11, E Smith 10, A Sturzaker 9, M Taha 9, E Tasker 11, G Thompson 10, I Thompson 11, L Walker 10, E Ward 11, C Webster 9, E Welsh 10, M Whitaker 11, G Wilding 10, H Wilson 11, D Wright 10, A Wuppalapati 11.

Lancaster Royal Grammar School

GCSE results A*-C or 9-4
S Adam 10, J Ahmed 10, J Allen 10, R Allen-Lamont 1, G Atherton 10, M Attar 10, E Auty 9, H Beadell 10, C Bell 13, D Bohm 12, J Bolland 10, C Bosson 12, F Branford 12, A Burkhart 11, E Butcher 10, J Carr 8, Y Cashen 11, S Chan 10, K Chan 12, J Chetham 10, Y Choi 10, E Christie 10, R Clark 5, J Collingwood 11, N Cooke 10, R Cotton 9, E Cowan 11, E Craxford 7, E Creamer 10, C Crozier 11, D Curwen 10, A Dadabhoy 10, A Daw 11, E Deeks 11, A Desai 10, N Devany 8, C Downie 8, J Dutton 10, W Eagles 10, E Eastham 11, B Eaton 12, J Elvey 11, N Farrer 9, B Ferguson 11, M Field 11, S Fowler 11, J Fowler 11, P Francey 9, P Gellersen 12, D Gibson 12, E Giles 10, L Gillin 11, J Glass 11, A Goel 10, N Gomez Davies 12, J Green 10, D Hacking 10, J Hallam 9, M Hanratty 9, J Helm 10, H Higginson 10, A Hill 11, A Holden 8, G Hollinrake 8, C Holt 8, G Horsfield 10, W Howard 10, C Hughes 8, J Hyde 10, H Jackson 11, M Jackson 12, O Jones 9, J Kelly-Bird 10, C Kershaw 12, M Khan 10, E Kidd 12, J Klein 10, M Kwok 12, T Lao 11, T Lao 10, A Leigh 11, D Leighton 9, T Leung 10, J Lightfoot 10, J Lloyd 9, C Love 10, A Mahmoud 10, G Marshall 10, A Mattinson 8, B Mattinson 11, M McCafferty 12, G McCaragher 10, J McDermott 10, R McGrath 11, S McLoughlin 12, R Mead 10, J Melling 10, D Middleton 8, M Mitchell 11, J Morgan 12, R Myall 11, G Neave 10, N Nichani 10, B Norris 10, J Page 2, A Palmer 8, P Parameshwaran 9, R Parekh 11, J Parry 10, N Pashin 12, M Patel 10, R Patel 10, B Peacock 9, P Peries 9, I Peters 8, J Pollick 11, E Powell 9, H Price-Booth 10, S Proctor 10, Z Punekar 11, T Pyle 11, R Reeder 9, J Reeder 11, N Rillie 10, J Robinson 9, O Ross 10, L Rurlander 11, M Ruscillo 10, W Salhab 10, J Scotucci 8, A Shanmuganathan 11, T Slater 4, W Smith 10, T Statter 8, M Stubbs 6, Z Templeton 10, H Vause 9, C Weatherburn 11, C White 12, B Whitford-Bartle 9, D Whyatt 11, P Wild 11, O Wilkinson 5, P Wilkinson 10, L Willison-Pirie 9, J Wills 10, S Wilson 10, O Wilson 10, B Winterburn 8, C Wong 10, A Woodcock 10, J Xu 10.

Morecambe Community High School

GCSE results A*-G or 9-1

O Agar 10, L Ainsworth 10, E Allen 11, P Armstrong 10, R Armstrong 10, I Arrowsmith 10, H Arundel 11, J Aspinall 11, B Austin-Raymond 2, K Bailey 9, C Baines 10, K Baines 11, L Baines-Ageros 9, T Bannister 10, L Barker 11, M Barlow 10, J Bell 11, E Bellwood 11, L Bentinck-Lee 11, S Berry 11, S Beswick 10, C Birkby 11, A Blakey 10, L Bland 3, K Boddy 9, D Boland 8, A Bolton 10, M Bolton 11, A Booth 11, G Bossato 11, A Bowker 11, K Bowker 10, N Bowles 11, M Boyd 11, C Brodie 11, D Brown 10, E Brown 10, L Burba 5, G Burgess 9, D Butler 11, V Butterworth 10, J Cairns 10, T Caldicott 11, O Callaghan 10, J Calvert 11, G Casey 10, M Ceraldi 10, K Clarke 10, J Clift 10, R Cordingley 11, L Corney 11, J Coulthard 8, N Cowley 8, A Crabtree 10, L De La Rosa 10, L De Lacy 11, J Dearnley 11, K Dickinson 10, B Dixon 11, E Dixon 11, J Dixon 11, C Drilon 11, B Dube 9, H Eastwood 10, L Eccles 11, A Eden 11, L Edgar 11, I Elders 10, R Elliott 7, P Fagan 10, S Fellows 11, K Fish 10, J Fitzhenry 11, S Fontana 11, R Ford 11, L Frith 10, C Fusco 10, E Gallagher 11, D Gamble 2, S Gibson 10, A Gilhespy 11, Nathan Graham 9, Nicole Graham 10, L Green 10, A Greenough 10, L Griffiths 10, R Grime 11, J Grimshaw 11, C Haddington 10, A Haigh 11, R Hall 11, N Halliday 11, M Hallinan 11, E Harding 10, M Hargreaves 11, D Harkin 11, N Harkin 11, J Harrison 10, C Harwood 11, S Hattersley 10, M Haworth 11, N Hayes 10, T Heathday 11, K Helme 11, N Henderson 9, A Hinton 11, C Hirst 11, R Hodgson 11, T Holliman 10, O Holroyd 10, W Hyde 10, O Jackson 9, T Jackson 1, T Jobson 10, C Johnson 9, E Jordan 11, S Keenan 10, C Kennedy 11, L Kennedy 9, B King 10, J Kipling 11, S Knowles 11, M Lakeland 8, A Lamb 5, R Lapsley 7, O Larner 11, T Lawton 10, T Lea 11, K Lightfoot 10, C Liptrot 10, S Liver 10, J Lloyd 10, A Mackenzie 8, O Mackie 11, I Magliocco 11, J Martin 11, H Mason 11, C Mattinson 11, C McCarthy-Allen 10, A McDermott 11, C McGuinness 10, E McGuinness 11, M McKinley 11, B McLoughlin 8, E Mellor 10, N Melrose 11, R Merrigan 10, J Miller 11, N Mitchell 11, L Morton 11, J Murgatroyd 2, J Murphy 10, L Myers 11, C Nelson 9, B Ness 10, N Nevin 11, J Nisbet 11, L Nursey 9, M O’Connor 10, M O’Hara 10, H Ord 10, J Pagett 10, R Palmer 11, H Parker 7, L Parkinson 10, M Parkinson 11, J Pasha 10, R Patel 11, C Patterson 10, E Pearson 10, L Pemberton 10, A Pike 10, K Pilling 10, M Plowden 9, T Pollard 7, H Prior 11, J Prior 11, H Procter 11, L Pyle 10, N Quinn 10, G Reaney 10, J Reid 10, M Reid 11, N Riley 11, C Ring 11, C Rodgerson 10, A Rose 10, T Rumney 11, M Sawicki 10, M Smith 11, S Spencer 10, R Spindley 11, B Stables 11, K Standen 11, J Stanyon 11, T Stirrup 11, L Swarbrick-Thompson 10, B Taylor 11, R Thompson 10, T Tillotson 10, J Vare 10, D Vity 11, C Waide 10, J Wakelin 10, G Wakeman 10, J Walden 10, C Wallis 10, A Washington 11, C Watson 10, L Watson 11, M Wattam 9, T Whalley 11, S White 11, A Whiteley 11, H Williams 10, M Williams 11, S Williams 10, R Williamson 10, K Wilson 10, Z Wilson 9, L Winder 10, G Wood 10, W Woodhead 8, L Woodruff 10, J Wright-Longworth 10.

Our Lady’s Catholic College, Lancaster

GCSE results A*-G or 9-1

Aldred Lewis 9, Allen Lauren 10, Auty Ellie 12, Bailey Luke 12, Bannon Camden 8, Barton Chloe 10, Bekir Selen 11, Bilicz Klaudia 13, Birkett Chantelle 10, Bisset Chloe 12, Bland Adam 9, Bonnick-Smith Dominic 10, Bowman Sacha 9, Bramhall David 11, Brennan Niall 8, Bunt Ciaren 11, Burgess Gary 9, Burke Kian 8, Butler Amelia 13, Buyukbayrak Melisa 11, Calvert Cameron 10, Carter Brandon 9, Caton Adam 12, Clarke-Dale Leah 9, Cody Simon 8, Collins Lewis 8, Cooney-Millar Niamh 10, Cross Jasmine 11, Crossley Luke 9, Cunliffe Adam 6, Dalby Brandon 9, Davies Kaisha 10, Deguzman Andrew 11, Dickinson Megan 11, Donnelly Jason 9, Eastwood Amy Louise 9, Ellis Megan 10, Evans Luke 10, Evans Shannon 12, Foot Bethany 9, Foxton Kerryn 10, Gallacher Maisy 12, Gardner Keiran 10, Gardner Owen 9, Gates Sydney 8, Goodwin Bethany 10, Grant Daniel 4, Greenwood Tarik 9, Halliwell-Redvers Gemma 12, Hargreaves Chloe 11, Harkin Seamus 9, Hebblethwaite Tyler 6, Hennedy Joshua 9, Hill John 5, Ho Sin Ieng 9, Hodgson Lauran 10, Holden Zarah 9, Hope Michael 10, Houlden Raizel 10, Howard James 11, Irwin Michael 6, Jasat Zahid 9, Jochem Patrycja 13, Jones Jessica 9, Kernick Nathan 9, Kierzek James 10, Kirkbride Niamh 11, Kitching Chelsey 10, Leeds Charis 10, Lewis Joseph 12, Longstaff Katrina 9, Martindale Thomas 12, McAuley Tilly 8, Meaney Chloe 10, Mills Zoe 10, Minkov Viktor 9, Naylor Bethany 9, Naylor Claire 9, Neill Thomas 6, Ntembe Doniwe 9, Orriss Brandon 12, Parkinson Megan 12, Pennington Chelsey 9, Price Connor 8, Quill Steven 12, Rafferty Lucy 9, Ratcliffe Lauren 7, Roberts Jake 9, Rowe Ethen 5, Scully Callum 10, Shepherd Georgia 11, Simpson Lewis 10, Skyrme Jessica 10, Spencer Phillip 2, Stansfield Hayley-Jade 12, Storey Lucie 10, Sykes Nikki 9, Taylor Josie 9, Tennant Jade 10, Threlfall Shannon 7, Thurlwell Louis 10, Townson Hannah 11, Varey Thomas 10, Venancio Patricia 10, Verbic Josef 12, Walker Calum 10, Whitfield Kyle 8, Williamson Kyle 9, Winter Rebecca 9, Woodhead Ben 8.

Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale

GCSE results A*-G or 9-1

I Abbatt 11, J Almond 10, J Armstrong 10, D Ashton 11, C Atkinson 8, E Avon 8, M Bardgett 10, R Bargh 11, K Barker 10, A Bateman 11, K Batty 10, L Blackburn 9, S Bland 9, T Blondel 10, A Boothman 10, E Brady 10, X Brennan 11, G Brison 11, K Brooksbank 10, A Brown 6, G Brown 7, J Brown 11, S Brumwell 3, R Burford-Hothersall 9, A Burrow 10, T Burrow 11, A Burton 10, W Bush 10, O Butterworth 8, L Campbell 10, M Carmichael 9, A Carney 11, H Chalmers 9, B Chandler 11, M Clarke 10, L Coates 11, M Cockram 11, A Coker 11, N Coleby 9, E Collins 10, A Coughlan 10, H Coulthwaite 10, J Cragg 11, J Crowhurst 10, J Cryan 11, A Dahl-Pettersen 11, H Dennison 10, E Dickinson 9, D Dobosz 9, A Dobson 9, R Dodgson 10, O Dryden 11, S Dugdale 6, A Eckhoff 11, I Edmondson 11, T Eglin-Staveley 10, K Farrar 11, J Fell 11, R Fell 10, R Firth 11, A Fisher 10, E Foster 10, A Fox 11, C Fox 11, A Francis 10, J Gait 8, E Galbraith 10, M Galbraith 11, J Gardner 11, J Gardner 10, R Garland 10, G Gladwinfield 11, I Gorst 10, S Gorst 9, E Govier 11, D Greenall 11, A Gujral 10, B Hamill 10, W Hamlett 11, N Hampson 10, G Handley 7, E Hardman 11, J Harker 11, J Harries 10, A Harrison 10, T Hassam 10, G Haywood 11, A Heeks-Keller 10, R Herissone-Kelly 10, S Hicks 9, Z Hill 11, J Hindle 11, E Hodgson 10, S Holden 10, B Holgate 10, H Holmes 10, M Hoult 10, D Howard 10, S Howard 11, R Hucknall 11, J Hunter 11, A Huxtable 11, J Ibbetson 6, R Ingle 11, A Jackson 11, H Jeffrey 10, C Johnston 11, Z Kellett 10, C Kerslake 11, L Khan-Robinson 11, C Kirk 9, T Knowles 11, A Kuhlmann 11, C Kuhlmann 11, J Lambert 10, H Lancaster 11, B Langhorn 11, A Lardner 9, J Lavelle 9, G Lawson 9, J Lawson 9, L Linehan-Brown 9, W Littley 11, H Longton 11, H Louth 9, D Lyall 11, C Marshall 8, L Martlew 11, H Mason 10, R Mason 10, S Mason 11, J Massey 11, L Maxwell 10, B McCormick 11, F McCormick 11, M McGlynn 10, A McKenzie 10, M Merckel 11, H Metcalfe 9, J Modar 11, C Moss 10, E Mounsey 11, W Murphy 10, J Murray 11, A Nagy 11, E Neill 11, K Newell 11, J Norris 10, B North 10, C Oates 11, L Osborne 11, J Oversby 10, S Parkinson 11, B Paterson 11, E Pattison 10, R Paxman 11, S Pharaoh 8, J Pickard 11, J Pickles 11, D Portmann 10, N Power 10, T Prall 11, J Preston 10, P Radota 10, M Ralston 10, A Reid 10, S Reid 10, S Reid 11, W Richards 11, D Richmond-Greaves 9, M Rigby Seddon 10, T Robinson 8, A Rudd 10, S Russell-Cohen 10, M Salisbury 8, M Scott 11, H Sharpe 11, H Shepherd 11, E Slater 10, T Slater 10, L Smith 8, T Somers 11, C Standing 11, C Stanley 11, A Staveley 11, T Stephens 10, L Stephenson 11, D Stephenson-Wright 11, B Storey 11, M Storey 10, C Storry 10, K Street 10, G Tazzyman 10, C Teasdale 11, E Telford 5, E Thomas 10, F Thornton 6, J Titterington 9, J Tomlinson 7, K Tomlinson 11, T Twiname 10, A Wakeman 10, R Walker 11, P Ward 10, R Whaley 10, J Wheelhouse 11, E Whitaker 11, G Whittaker 6, M Wickes 11, L Wilkinson 10, A Williams 11, E Williams 11, J Williams 10, L Williams 5, Z Williams 9, T Willison 10, J Wilson 7, J Wilson 9, C Wood 10, E Woodhouse 11, J Wrathall 10, E Wright 11, C Wroe 11.

Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy

GCSE results A*-G or 9-1

Abbott, Thomas 10, Allan, Rebekah 8, Armer, Charlotte 10, Armitage-Dorrington, Leon 8, Ashton, Emily 10, Ashton, Ffion 10, Atkinson, Brandon 9, Austin, Robin 10, Aveyard, Cameron 10, Bamber, Liam 10, Barker, Megan 10, Barratt, Erin 10, Baxter, Rose 10, Bebbington, Maisie 10, Beeden, Thomas 10, Bell, Cameron 10, Bell, Dylan 10, Bentley, Jess 10, Bentley, Kris 10, Bethell, James 10, Blackshaw, Joe 9, Bland, Elin 6, Blundell, Ella 9, Bogucki, Dominik 9, Boissier Wyles, Millie 9, Bookless, William 10, Boow, Owen 10, Borwick, Liam 10, Brien, Thalia 10, Briggs, Andrew 10, Brindle, Jade 10, Brock, Daniel 10, Brouwer, Freya 10, Brown, Georgia 10, Burrell, Tom 9, Burrow, Seth 10, Calvey, Eleanor 10, Carlsen, Alexandra 10, Carroll, Alice 10, Carter, Lauren 10, Castagnini, Pia 10, Cave-Eastwood, Luke 1, Chapman, Ethan 10, Chapman, Oliver 2, Charman, Peter 10, Cheeseman, Jasmine 10, Cheetham, Faye 9, Cheetham, Richard 10, Chew, Thomas 10, Chwiulkowska, Weronika 11, Clarke, Joshua 10, Clarke, Naomi 10, Cliff, Alexander 10, Cochrane, Ethan 10, Cookson, Rachel 10, Coombs, Ella 10, Cray, Oscar 10, Crockett, Alice 10, Cross, Anna 10, Cross, Chloe-Marie 10, Crossley, Olivia 9, Cryans, Emily 10, Davies, Abi 10, Dawson, Grace 10, Dearden, Suzannah 10, Dews, Bethany 10, Dexter, Leon 10, Didsbury, Sarah 10, Dobson, James 10, Dodd, Billy 8, Dodgson, Hannah 10, Doran, Isobel 10, Doyle, Anna 10, Drury, Esther 10, Earnshaw, Victoria 10, Eastwood, Ike 10, Ecob, Nathan 9, Farrar, Eric 10, Fenol, Marionne 10, Finn-Sorbie, Jude 10, Fish, Janielle 10, Fishwick, Alex 10, Fletcher, Bethany 10, Ford, Matthew 10, Freitas Rodrigues, Joana Carina 10, Gajda, Natalia 10, Garnett, Charlie 10, Gibson, Molly 10, Gisbourne, Anna 10, Graham, George 10, Greenland, Benjamin 8, Greenwood, Wil 9, Gurjee, Mustafa 10, Harris, Abigail 10, Hartley, Jasmine 8, Haydock, Ryan 10, Hellier, Bob 10, Henderson, Marcus 10, Hickingbotham, Alfie 9, Higginson, Rachael 10, Higham, Phoebe 10, Hill, Mia 9, Hilton, Adam 10, Hilton, Luke 10, Holme, Maximilian 10, Holmes, Henry 10, Holmes, John 10, Holmes, Laura 10, Holroyd, Stefan 9, Holroyd, Tyler 10, Hood, Joshua 10, Hornby, Liam 9, Horner, Tom 10, Horton, Bobby 10, Howden, Bela 10, Hulme, Charlotte 10, Humphries, Isabel 10, Hutchins, Rhys 10, Hutchinson, Ewan 10, Hutton, Joseph 10, Ibbotson, Darcy 9, Ingram, Maria 10, Jeans, David 10, Jenkins, Harry 10, Jennings, Bailey 10, Jephcott, Callum 9, Johnson, Joanna 10, Johnson, Lucy 10, Johnson, Samuel 10, Joynson, Melanie 10, Keenan, Ben 10, Kelsall, Joel 10, Kennedy, Lucy 10, Kennedy, Thomas 9, Khan, Wagma 10, Kirkley, Joe 10, Kitchen, Ross 10, Knight, Sarah 10, Knipe, Charlotte 10, Kyle, Lois 10, Leedal, William 7, Leigh, Chloe 9, Lester, Liberty 10, Light, Chloe 10, Maher, Lily 10, Main, Daniel 10, Maksymow, Katarzyna 10, Marney, Maddie 10, Marsh, Georgia 10, Mawby, Jennifer 10, Mawson, Luke 10, McCallum, Holly 10, McClinton, Laura 10, McCrudden, Niamh 10, McDaid, Maisie 10, McDonnell, Samuel 10, McVey, Remi 10, Michalak, Alicja 10, Milburn, Will 10, Millard, Jacob 10, Minery, Thomas 9, Monkhouse, Amy 10, Montgomery, Nathan 9, Moorby, Henry 8, Morrison, John 7, Mullin, Hannah 10, Murphy-Markou, Timothy 9, Nicolson, Drew 10, Nolan, Megan 10, Noon, Cieran 10, Ogunsola, Olivia 10, Oldroyd, Saul 10, Orr, Reuben 10, Osborn, Henry 10, Oswald, Zoe 10, Oultram, Saskia 9, Oversby, Dillon 10, Painter, Gabrielle 7, Palin, Daniel 9, Park, Nathan 10, Parker, Madison 10, Parker, Robert 10, Parry, Ella 10, Parsons, Rebecca 10, Partington, Emma 10, Pattinson, Lewis 5, Pearson, Jack 9, Peel, Ella 10, Phelan, Joe 10, Pickersgill, Georgina 10, Powell, Zac 10, Preece, Joseph 10, Pretelli, Rebecca 9, Prew, Georgina 10, Price, Lisa-Marie 9, Przewozniak, Ella 10, Pugh, Samuel 10, Quarry, Rio 10, Ragsdale, Evelyn 10, Ralph, Alix 9, Ratcliffe, Charlie 10, Rayson, Katie 10, Redpath-Catlow, Faye 10, Reeve, Erin-Louise 10, Reid, Hanah 10, Revie, Stephanie 9, Richards, Timothy 10, Richings, Jessica 10, Robinson, Ruth 10, Routh, Emily 10, Routh, Joshua 10, Rowe, Lucas 10, Rowley, Alisha 10, Santon, Liam 9, Serwin, Klaudia 10, Shah, Haider 10, Sharples, Jessica 10, Sharples, Zoe 10, Shatford, Harry 10, Shaw, Marley 10, Short, Hannah 10, Simpson, Olivia 10, Smith, Alexander 8, Smith, Joseph 10, Smith, Liam 9, Smith, Thomas 10, Smith, Thomas Joseph 10, Sowerby, Lois 9, Staszalek, Natalia 11, Sutton, Ethan 10, Szarek, Edyta 11, Taylor, Benjamin 10, Taylor, Eve 10, Taylor, Hannah 10, Thomas, Jack 10, Thomson, William 9, Thornton, Esme 10, Tidswell, Lucy 10, Timperley, Ellise 10, Tomkins, Katie 10, Tomkins, Lauren 10, Topping, Luke 10, Towers, Ryan 10, Tyson, Daniel 9, Ukah, Oscar 10, Ventress, Chloe 10, Waters, Emily 10, Waters, Jack 10, Wattam, Maddy 10, Webster, Emily 10, Whitaker, Bethany 10, Whitham, Lewis 9, Whittaker, Huw 9, Whittle, James 9, Wieczorek, Agata 10, Wilkinson, Nathaniel 10, Wilson, Jacob 10, Wilson, Laura 10, Wolstenholme, Hannah 10, Wolstenholme, Katie 10, Woodend, Adam 10, Zyzanska, Sandra 10.

Saint Aidan’s Church of England High School

GCSE results A*-E or 9-1

W Abbotts 10, D Ainsworth 8, E Albury 10 ,A Allcock 10, C Allen 10, C Anderson 10, R Anderson 10, B Armstrong 10, J Arrand-Southern 8, S Astbury 9, A Bamber 11, A Bancroft 10, N Bandtock 10, H Barry-Hudson 11, L Barton 10, H Bates 9, K Bayliss 10, H Beavers 10, E Beckett 10, N Beckett 10, O Bick 10, J Birkwood 8, J Boone 9, T Bowling 10, J Brocklehurst 10, E Brown 11, E Buckler 9, C Buckley 8, M Bunce 10, E Carter 10, L Carter 9, M Catlin 10, A Charles 10, K Chatham 10, M Clark 9, K Clarke 11, A Cockbain 10, R Corbett 9, N Corrigan 10, A Coyne 10, W Critchley 11, J Crompton 9, J Cross 11, A Cummings 10, L Cummings 10, S Curwen 10, R Danson 9, H Davies 10, R Deegan 11, M Doran 8, B Duerden 9, S El Khoury 8, Z Ellershaw 10, A Elletson 10, B Evans 10, B Faill 10, J Fairbrother 9, M Fay 9, J Fish 9, D Fisher 9, L Fitton 9, W Foden 8, L Foster 11, A Frain 11, B Gaulter 8, J Gilmartin 11, W Gladwin 10, B Gothard 10, J Gravner 10, P Griggs 9, L Grisenthwaite 10, A Ham 11, M Hancock 10, P Hardy-Dearness 10, N Hartley 7, H Haworth 10, J Haworth 8, A Hoey 8, G Holden 10, A Ingle 11, S Jackson 8, S Johnson 8, R Jones 10, J Lawrenson 9, R Lettice 9, E Macmillan 10, W Major 10, K Mason 10, L Mcbride 10, M Mcginley 9, D Mein 11, R Mellor-Dyke 7, D Milton 6, H Moorcroft 10, R Moore 8, O Morley 10, M Moseley 10, J Moss 10, F Murphy 10, M Nagle 11, L Nattrass 10, K Newhouse 11, E Ollerenshaw 6, R Pacey 9, B Parkin 5, L Parkinson 10, M Penswick 9, M Porter 10, D Price 10, E Ralph 10, A Robinson 10, J Roe 5, C Roskell 10, J Rossall 10, K Rumfitt 9, J Rycroft 10, J Sackfield 10, J Sandford 10, V Saunders 11, A Schofield 9, H Shore 10, L Silvester 10, H Singer 11, I Skorczewski 10, J Smalley 10, T Smethurst 10, M Smith 10, C Smith 8, I Snowdon 10, M Southern 11, J Sutcliffe 6, L Tasker 8, R Taylor 8, O Tinkler-Rose 10, E Tomlinson 10, L Tuer 9, I Turner-Hurst 10, K Twigg 10, D Walderman 9, A Walsh 10, J Ward 10, J Wardle 10, S Weir 10, C Werner 10, J Williams 10, D Williams 8, Z Woodier 10.

Settle College

GCSE results A*-G or 9-1, BTEC/ECDL P-D*, ITQ A*-C

A Adnett 12, R Allen 10, S Armitage 9, N Barrett 10 , G Baxter 7, T Beatham 13, B Bilsborough 11, L Booth 9, B Bradley 12, J Bradley 12, S Brown 11, R Bryant 12, D Bullock 10, J Burgoyne 12, J Capstick 12, P Capstick 11, J Chamberlain 11, J Clapham 11, P Cockett 10, S Cole 12, R Constantine 12, D Cooke 11, C Cooper 10, B Coote 12, I Corns 10, Z Coultherd 13, J Cunningham 10, G Darwin 12, C David 11, K Day 10, T Dean 12, L Depledge 12, J Ditchfield 11, C Elcock 12, A E Fawcett 10, A K Fawcett 12, N Fleming 11, J Garnett 12, A Gleave 10, M Glover 13, J Goward 9, S Greig 10, G Guarducci Hodson 11, K Handy 10, E Hayward 11, J Hinitt 10, J Hodgson 11, S Holmes 11, L Holt 13, T Horsfall 11, J Horsman 10, F Howarth 12, E Hudson 12, R Hulse 10, M Jastrzebski 12, R Johnson 10, E Jones 10, O Kaup-Samuels 12, M Kellett 12, C Lambert 12, E Lambert 11, T Lea 11, A Leclercq 9, H Macnab 12, I Marklew 10, I McCabe 12, J McKenna 11, D McLuskie 11, L Murfin 9, E Ofoluwa 10, A Parker 10, L Pickles, Liam 12, J Pinder 12, B Rabjohns 12, T Rayner 12, E Redford 11, F Redford 12, I Reed 10, O Ridehalgh 10, D Robson-Gott 12, P Saffery 10, C Sawyer 11, M Sawyer 12, S Sawyer 11, C Scaife 10, O Schofield 12, P Scott 11, J Shaw 11, J Shortreed 12, A Sinfield 10, C Slinger 10, M Stelfox 11, H Sutcliffe 11, B Szpitter 11, C Szpitter 11, K Tarbox 13, D Taylor 11, G Thornton 10, I Tilbury 10, A Trimble 10, J Van Delft 9, C Walker 11, R Walker 11, R Walmsley 11, B Ward 13, E Waterworth 11, R Watmough 10, H Wilson 12, T Wilson 12.