Full GCSE results for the Lancaster & Morecambe district

Adam Harrington, Anna Fenemore,, Sarah Moller and Kathryn Holmes from Ripley St Thomas School.
Adam Harrington, Anna Fenemore,, Sarah Moller and Kathryn Holmes from Ripley St Thomas School.

Here is a full list of GCSE results for the Lancaster and Morecambe district.

Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy

Kate Shaw, Marianne Rees, Chloe Scanlon, Rebecca Dale, Anna Rankin and Rose Stanley from Lancaster Girls' Grammar School.

Kate Shaw, Marianne Rees, Chloe Scanlon, Rebecca Dale, Anna Rankin and Rose Stanley from Lancaster Girls' Grammar School.

GCSE results A*-G

Abdel-Moneim Grace 10, Aljian Aladdin 9, Allonby Faye 10, Allwood Ryan 10, Alston Zimran 10, Alty Erin 10, Anderson Walmsley Amber 8, Anderson Grace 10, Arthurs Niall 9, Asif Amna 10, Aspin Izaak 9, Ayrton Kate 7, Bailey Annalisa 9, Barnabas Albert 9.65, Barnet Thomas 8, Barron Jordan 8, Batchford Bianca 10, Bateson Jack 10.65, Beck William 10, Beevers Alice 7, Beevers Ella 8, Bhagat-Lowe George 10, Birtwhistle Joe 10, Boniface Grace 9, Brady Emma 9, Brady Megan 9, Braid Richard 9, Bramley-Morrison Emma 8, Briggs Eleanor 10, Briggs Nathan 9, Brister Georgia 8, Brookbanks Matthew 10, Brook-Bishop Ffion 9, Brown Martin 8, Brown Matthew 9, Brown Olivia 10, Brown Sophie 8, Bryce Daniel 9, Burbidge Robert 10, Burch Eve 10, Butcher Olivia 10, Butler Melissa 10, Carr Harry 8, Carruthers Jessica 8, Cartledge Ashleigh 8, Challender Lucy 10, Charlson Alexander 10, Charnock-Payne Caitlin 10, Cheung Joseph 9, Chick Euan 8, Chippendale James 10, Chippendale Matthew 8, Chippendale Oliver 9, Christopherson Issy 10, Clark Jack 9, Clarke Becca 9, Cole Matthew 10.65, Collins Leah 9, Colonna Zoe 9, Consadine Ellie 10, Cook Molly 7, Cottam Joseph 10, Cross Emily 10, Cunliffe Joseph 10, Dent Cameron 10, Dent Charlotte 10, Dewar Rory 10, Dickinson-Hall Anna 6, Dodson Madeline 9, Doran Edward 10, Duffy Marcus 8, Duffy Robert 9, Dunkerley Jessica 8, Dyer Katherine 9, Eaton Christopher 10, Eckford Karen-Louise 10, Emeka-Okafor Udo 9, English Jake 9, Fagan Antonia 10, Farquharson Emily 10, Fenemore Anna 10.65, Fisher Steven 9, Foster Jordan 10, Freeman Joshua 8, French Joshua 8, Furey Hannah 10, Gardner Lauren 8, Gargan Olivia 9, Gedge Paul 10, Genitoni-Smith Judith 11, Girtler Julia 8, Goodwin Megan 10, Grant Joshua 10, Griffiths Lydia 9, Guest Daniel 8, Hall Thomas 9, Harben Serena 10, Hardman Joshua 10, Hargreaves Chloe 9, Harrington Adam 10, Harris Ellie 10, Harrison Ella 10, Haslam Mia 10, Haughton Chloe 8, Hawryluk Patrycja 10, Haygarth Olivia 9, Hayhurst Sam 9, Hebblewhite Anna 10, Henderson Lois 1, Henderson Mark 10.65, Henderson Olivia 10, Higton Emma 10, Hill Tia 10, Hoare Beth 10, Hocking Johnny 10, Holm Elsa 10, Holmes Kathryn 10, Holroyd Jack 8, Hornby Alice 8, Horrocks Abigail 10, Hothersall Jamie 10, Hoyle Kieran 10, Huckin Jack 10, Huddleston Joseph 10, Hudson-Maudsley Pennie 6, Hulme Bethan 9, Hunter Joseph 9, Huntington Will 10, Hurst Joanna 10, Jackson Alex 10, Johnson Lucas 9, Johnstone Christian 10, Johnstone Matthew 10.65, Kennedy Grace 9, Kenworthy Chloe 8, Kernick Danielle 9, Khan An-Nisa 10, Kitchen Matthew 9, Kitching Thomas 10, Knight Thomas 9, Lafferty Erin 10, Lambert Alicia 10, Lea Sean 10, Leack Ellie 9, Leeman Joseph 9, Le-Poidevin Liam 10, Lewis Ffyon 7, Lilley Harriet 9, Little Inez 9, Longdon Ned 10, Lord Callum 5, Lowe Matthew 9, Lowe Samuel 10.65, Mace Henry 10, Macneil Oliver 9, Marshall Georgia 8, Mason Scott Ebony 9, Mason George 8, Mason George 9, Mbewe Mateo 10, McBride Galarza Andres 11, McCaragher William 9, McGrow Amelia 10, McKeand Charlie 9, McMahon Tom 10, McWade-Price Austin 9, Merron Anna 9, Michalak Jan 11, Miller Sian 10.65, Moller Sarah 11, Moore Alexander 10, Moore Matthew 10, Munro Cathryn 9, Nir Thomas 10, Nolan-Barnes Kit 8, Nuttall Hudson 10, Oliver Joseph 10, Park Jordan 10, Park Joseph 8, Park Matthew 10, Patel Aadil 10, Patel Yahya 10, Peake Harrison 10, Peters Alex 10.65, Physick Lucy 10, Pohl Christopher 10, Powers Magdalene 10, Prada Theo 10, Preece William 10, Pye Scarlet 8, Rabnawaz Abida 10, Rae Amber 8, Rae Samuel 9, Rastelli-Lewis Joshua 10, Rawcliffe Matthew 10, Rawlinson Daniel 10, Read Elias 9, Richardson Chloe 10, Robaczewska Aleksandra 10, Robertson Ethan 10, Rodriguez-Dunn Alex 10, Rogers Ella 9, Rosling-Morey Jay 8, Russell Grace 9, Seaton Anya 9, Sharples Thomas 9, Shatford Jessica 10, Shaw Caitlin 10, Shaw Jacob 10, Shentall Philip 10.65, Shillito Andrew 9, Simmonds Naomi 9, Sinha Abhinav 10, Smith Isabelle 9, Sperring Anna 10, Starkie Ellie 9, Stewart Joel 10, Stirrup Joshua 10, Studholme Courtney 8, Sutton Luke 10, Swan-Bell Adam 10, Swindlehurst Lucy 9, Tattersall Luke 10, Taylor Olivia 9, Thomas Eleanor 10.6 5, Tostevin Edward 8, Townley Rebekah 9, Townley Thomas 8, Trimnell Samuel 10, Turner Amie 10, Verden Emily 10, Walker Nathan 8, Walling Charlotte 9, Walters Sam 10, Warburton Christopher 9, Warburton Luke 8, Ward Zacchaeus 9, Warych Emil 9, Wattam Alexander 10, Westall Aaron 9, Wharton George 9, White Arabella 10, Wilcox Kiera 10, Wilkinson Sol 9, Wilkinson Toby 10, Willan Lily-Lea 9, Wilson Aaron 10, Winn Sophie 10, Winter Samuel 9, Wolstenholme Edward 9, Woodburn-Baker Albert 8, Woodhouse Megan 10, Worrall Tom 10, Worthington Myles 10, Zawadzki Marta 11.

Heysham High School

GCSE results A*-G

Our Lady's pupils celebrating their GCSE results.

Our Lady's pupils celebrating their GCSE results.

J Aspin 8, C Atkinson 9, E Backhouse 10, B Baines 8, M Barker 10, B Barry 9, J Barton-Bennett 9, J Beale 9, F Bell 8, G Benford 9, C Benyon 10, J Beresford 9, C Bilboe 10, C Bradshaw 8, S Brocklebank 10, C Bulger 10, C Burns 9, R Burns 10, C Burzacki 6, C butterworth 8, A Cambray 9, E Carter 12, D Cheeseman 8, K Chekansky 10, L Comerforde 9, C Corr 10, T Costello 11, B Coyle 10, L Dearnley 9, J Derbyshire 10, N Diver 11, A Dixon 10, E Dodge 9, D Dundavan 9, N Ellis 9, S Ellison 8, K English 10, S Evans 9, L Ezdi 7, E Fern 7, J Fisher 9, R Foran 9, J Gillespie 9, S Gillott 11, S Ginocchio 9, R Gorry 9, J Graham 6, J Gravina 6, C Green 10, D Green 8, B Greenhalgh 8, K Hargreaves 10, S Harrison 9, M Henley 10, J Herd-Dunne 9, C Hill 9, J Hindle 7, B Holliday 9, T Holt 10, E Hopkins 10, A Howard 12, C Howard 11, C Howson 9, S Hughes 10, J Hyland 8, L Ineson 9, A Irvine 9, A Jackson 9, D Jobey 12, P Kaniewski 12, N Kay 6, L Keeling 8, Z Keenan 8, C Kerrigan 4, E Knappett 9, L Knowles 10, D Lamb 9, L Lavender 8, D Lewicki 7, C Lonsdale 5, O Lowther 10, J Lund 9, M Mackenzie-Walling 10, C Macleod 9, S Mallinson Musgrave 10, E Marshment 9, B Marney-Whitehead 6, L Marshall 10, A Martin 9, A McCubbin 9, S Mills 10, A Morris 8, K Mortlock 5, A Murray 5, B Nagorski 6, J Nelligan 12, Jayden Newby 7, Jessica Newby 9, S Nield 8, C Nightingale Brown 6, J Noon 7, N Parker 9, A Patterson 8, N Pearce 10, K Pearson 10, L Pennington 8, O Phillips 10, M Potter 10, L Price 9, A Proctor 8, G Rogers 9, J Rogerson 8, H Salisbury 10, C-A Scally 11, S Scott 10, B Senior 10, B Sharp 9, I Shellnack 9, G Sherry 8, B Simister 11, R Simpson 6, T Small, A Smith 10, E Smith 10, J Smith 4, K Smith 9, M Southworth 6, R Stanway 9, A Stimson 10, J Strafford 9, D Strzelczyk 12, B Swindells 9, C Tattersfield 9, A Taylor 9, N Tharm 6, K Thistlethwaite 8, J Thomas 9, D Thornton 11, A Turner 8, L Turner 7, M Turton 9, H Tyson 7, O Urwin 8, S Ward 9, O Ward-Miles 10, J Watson 10, C Watts 10, O Webster 6, D Westby 10, K Wileman 10, D Wilson 11, E Wright 11.

Our Lady’s Catholic College, Lancaster

GCSE results A*-G

AO HoiTeng Natalie 11, Archer Zach 11, Baybutt Sabrina 11, Beaton Neave 8, Birch Jasmine 8, Brash Samantha 11, Burgess Jade 10, Burns Kaysha 1, Callaghan Cameron 9, Calvert Hannah 11, Campbell Shannon 8, Canavan Jodie 8, Capstick Josh 11, Carter Tyler 11, Caton Luke 12, Clarke Chelsea Leigh 10, Clifford Catherine 10, Corless Brandon 9, Corps Kelsey 9, Craney Aimmee 10, Daniels Tobias 8, Dempsey Sophie 12, Doherty Liam 9, Doherty Shane 10, Drozdz Dominika 10, Duff Daniel 7, Dunion Callum 10, Evans Bethany 10, Ferguson Joseph 9, French Aaron 11, Gallagher Elisha 10, Gardner Alycia 10, Giles Aaron 10, Harris Katherine 10, Hart Celina 11, Hattingh Ryan 10, Hazel Simon 8, Heaton Melissa 10, Hegarty Nathan 11, Hendry Shelley 11, Holt Emily 11, Houghton Cameron 9, Houghton Louise 10, Hoyle Jasmine 10, Hughes Kyle 7, Hughes Megan 11, Ingle Jack 10, Jackson Austin 9, Kierzek Amy 10, Lach Olivia 10, Lambert Courtney 10, Leonard Byron 9, Longmire-Dodd Riley 10, Marsden Charley 3, Marsh Jessica 11, Marshall Jack 8, McGhee Adam 6, Megson Crystal 10, Mercer Natasha 9, Metcalfe Emily 10, Mis Gabriela 3, Moon Jenson 12, Ntembe Banji 10, Nuttall Shannon Louise 10, Orluk Kamila 6, Ormesher Terri 10, Palamountain Milly 11, Parry Ethan 11, Parsons Kira 10, Peel Megan 11, Penrice Joe 11, Pereira Pedro 10, Potter Mark 11, Povey Adam 10, Przywara Ada 7, Regos Marcell 6, Richards Lucy 10, Roberts Emma 10, Roy Chloe Louise 7, Rushworth Amy 10, Schofield Connie 10, Shah Rhohy 9, Shaw Eleisha 8, Sinclair Caitlin 11, Smith Jason 11, Sparnenn Michelle 11, Stocker Andrew 9, Stoffel Elizabeth 8, Summerskill Sophie 9, Swarbrick Roisin 11, Sweetman Josh 4, Taylor Robin 9, Thomas Dominic 7, Vincent-Hejirika Viscount 11, Wade Shannon 8, Waggett James 12, Walker Lucy 11, Walton Chloe 10, Webster Amy 10, White Emma 8, White Kirsty 10, Williams Andrew 9, Williamson Grace 9, Wilson Kane 3, Winn Rachel 11, Winter Jamie 7, Wren Emily 11, Young Rachel 10, Youren Laurence 10, Ziemlacz Pawek 9.

Click here to see headteachers’ comments on GCSE results

Carnforth High School

GCSE results A*-C

Adam Rebecca 6, Adams Sophie 4, Askew Connor 4, Blude Elliot 5, Boyle Shannon 8, Brimecombe Molly 5, Broadbent Holly 5, Butterfield Daniel 7, Byrne Sarah 9, Chippendale Mia 6, Clegg Bethany 9, Conway Kaitlyn 9, Cowherd Benjamin 2, Critchley James 3, Dainty Mathew 1, Darby Jordan 4, Davey Jasmin 8, Davies Jodie 7, Dean Olivia 8, Dixon Benjamin 6, Dixon Keri-Ann 5, Donnelly Ella 3, Driver Chloe-Ann 3, Drummond Callum 9, Duncalf James 9, Fearnley Arran 8, Feather Robert 9, Gibson Reece 1, Giles Luke 1, Gray Samuel 9, Gregson Rachael 5, Harling Edward 3, Helme Lauren 7, Hill Josephine 5, Hird Maggie 9, Hobart Libby 7, Holland Owen 6, Hollings-Tennant Eleanor 9, Holroyd Sonny 3, Huggins Megan 9, I’Anson Jamie 8, Jackson Lucy 1, Jobling Thomas 9, Jones Matthew 6, Jones Michaela 7, Jumeau Tristan 10, Kennon-Smith Nicole 9, Key Imogen 5, Kilshaw Amy 7, Knight Catherine 6, Lawton Cameron 9, Leeming Jayden 5, Livesey Katy 6, Lund Joseph 3, Major Julia 1, McAdam Jack 9, McBride Niamh 9, McLachlan Sophie 3, McNeil Luke 5, Menzies Aimee 2, Mercer Joseph 2
Milner Alexander 3, Moneagle Thomas 6, Morgan Leon 9, Morley Robert 6, Mulder Marc-Logan 8, Nickson Peter 4, Nightingale Amber 5, Nightingale Callum 3, Orchard Lauren 9, Owen Tiegan 2, Ozgezgin Tarik 9, Painter John 4, Parry Corey 2, Peace Emily 4, Pennington Leighton-Jay 1, Pinder-Gott Lauren 9, Pinington Jay 2, Preddy Eleanor 4, Rawlings Samuel 7, Reynolds Oliver 9, Rigby Courtney 2, Riley Bethany 9, Roach Isaac 8, Robinson Aimee 9, Rumer Samuel 8, Russell Eden 9, Senior Beth 1, Sewell Eleanor 1, Sewell Lydia 3, Sharpe Owen 5, Simms Benjamin 9, Solon Lucy 5, Solon Morgan 1, Sparrow Stephen 3, Squirrell Jamie-Lee 1, Stagg Alexander 9, Stedman Katie 7, Steel Rebecca 4, Steer Cameron 5, Stewart Ryan 1, Stirzaker Joe 3, Swift Nathan 5, Taylor Chloe 6, Thackrah Mitchell 9, Townley Jennifer 5, Tyers Jack 2, Walker Gemma 8, Wilkinson Caitlin 8, Williams Alannah 5, Williamson Amber 5, Wilson Declan 1, Wilson Lucy 4, Woodfield Chloe-Ann 7, Woodhouse Thomas 8, Woodman Liam 9, Wright Daniel 4.

Central Lancaster High School

GCSE results A*-G

Allies R 8, Atkinson N 8, Bailey A 8, Baker J 8, Baxter M 7, Bell T 6, Benson Alex 8, Benson Jack 8, Bentham K 8, Berman-Thomas A 9, Biddulph B 7, Bora A 7, Bull R 8, Burgess K 8, Burrows N 9, Burzacki A 7, Carr M 9, Carradus L 7, Carter K 8, Clay S 9, Coates K 8, Coleman O 9, Connell E 9, Connor K 9, Coward A 9, Cribbens J 9, Crompton L 9, Crossley A 3, Crossley Regan 8, Culkin E 9, Davidson L 9, Dawson Callum 7, Dawson Chloe 8, Dean J 9, Dennison A 7, Dent L 9, Dixon Bethan 7, Dixon Megan 6, Dobson R 8, Doherty A 7, Emmerson C 8, Ewan M 9, Feely R 9, Fleet D 9, Fletcher L 8, Florkowski M 9, Fox Elizabeth 9, Fox Lewis 8, French J 8, Garrett J 9, Garrigan K 8, Gerrard A 9, Gilmore E 8, Glaister M 9, Griffin S 6, Hall M 8, Hammond A 9, Harrison Georgia 8, Harrison Ksenia 8, Hassan-Rawcliffe M 9, Hayes M 9, Hennessey M 9, Horn S 7, Howe F 9, Hoyle M 7, Hushein S 9, Jackson E 7, Jackson-Bluglass M 8, Jenkinson K 9, Jolly K 7, Joyce R 9, Kirk C 7, Kitchen-Holmes A 7, Knott L 8, Kukier M 9, Lake E 8, Lawton J 8, Lever J 9, Lewis A 8, Lightbown J 7, Lowther Liam 8, Lowther Samuel 8, Maj L 9, Martland E 9, Mason E 7, Massam E 9, Mattinson A 8, McCreath-Pratley M 8, McLoughlin O 9, Meades D 9, Mitchell-Hodgson C 8, Moch A 9, Musa S 9, Neil M 9, Nevitt J 5, Oliver L 7, Ollerton A 8, Patel H 9, Pegram T 9, Penny A 9, Podmore C 8, Powell K 9, Pugh M 8, Pye G 9, Quinn Daniel 7, Quinn Tiegan 8, Radcliffe F 8, Raymond J 8, Relihan C 9, Richardson Charlotte 8, Richardson Owen 9, Roberts Chloe 8, Roberts J 8, Ronaghan G 9, Roper L 9, Sadoune A 8, Scarr R 5, sebba C 9, Seddon S 9, Simister J 8, Smith S 9, Sowerby G 8, Stackhouse D 9, Steel R 9, Stevens B 9, Stocks Sarah 9, Stocks Stephanie 8, Storey J 8, Suleman H 9, Syamsul Azmie E 9, Taylor J 9, Timperley K 9, Townley L 8, Travers L 9, Tyson Georgia 7, Tyson Jake 6, Wagstaff M 9, Walling-Leewis K 9, Warde-Jones S 9, Wearing S 8, Whalley I 8,White J 9, Willett L 7, Yavari K 9, Young L 9, Yuan P 9, Zang H 10, Zheng H 10.

Lancaster Girls’ Grammar School

GCSE results A*-E

F Abbotts 10, E Abdel-Moneim 10, M Abra 11, F Akister 10, M Allan 1, B Andrews 10, L Armer 10, F Askari 10, E Bain 11, H Barlow 11, O Barlow 10, H Barrett 10, O Barton 10 , E Bennett 10, M Bird 10, I Brennand 10, F Broadbent 10, M Brown 10, E Carter 10, R Clift 10 , L Crighton 9, N Culpeper 11, B Cutting 11, R Dale 10, M Davis 10, K Deakin 11, J Devine 10, M Dillon 11, A Dilworth 10, A Dobson 10, B Evans 11, F Fell 11, S Fenelon 11, M Fijol 10, E Fitton 10, J Fletcher 10, A Folkard 11, E Folta 11, Z Foster 10 , M Fowler 10, N Fraser 10, A Gardner 10, H Gilbert 11, A Glackin 7, R Gorton 10, A Greathead 11, E Green 10, E Hall 11, N Haq 10, A Hargreaves 10, T Hargreaves 10, K Hayes 10, E Heathcote 10, A Hendry 11, L Holgate 10, R Hollingdrake 10, E Howells 10 , R Ikin 10, P Jackman 10, G Jackson 10, I James 10, V Jeffreys 11, L Jones 10, C Kaur 10, H Kelly-Bird 10, A Kewley 11, D Kubelabo 10, H Law 10, J Le Masurier 10, E Leak 10, A Marroni 10, N Martin 10, V Massey 10, D Mathew 11, B Mullen 10, E Muncaster 10, S Nair 11, B Newton 10, Z Ogah 10, C Oglesby 10, E Orwin 10, P Parikh 11, G Perkin 10, H Picton 11, F Place 10, S Rajakarier 10, A Rankin 11, C Redfearn 10, M Rees 11, R Richardson 10, J Riegl-Parr 10, K Rowan 10, C Scanlon 10, K Shaw 10, E Smith 10, E Sou 11, R Southwart 11, H Speake 10, A Srinivasan 10, R Stanley 10, N Strahan 10, L Sykes-MacLeod 10, A Temple-Betts 10, M Terry 10, A Thornley 10, M Todhunter-Bell 10, M Turner 10, S Waters 10, M Webster 10, S Wilding 11, E Wilkinson 10, A Wolstenholme 10, A Wong 11.

Lancaster Royal Grammar School

GCSE results A*-G

M Z Absar 11, Y F Ahmad 7, M A Al-Rifai 11, D C Arey 11, J J Atkinson 11, G W Attwood 11, K Banga 10, R N Barker 11, A Bartaula 11, A Bashir 9, A M Beet 11, Z D Bennett 8, Z Beresford 11, H R Best 6, A Bhattacharyya 11, M H Blackett-Ord 11, T N Blakeney-Edwards 10, T Bolton 10, T J Bowe 11, H S Bower 11, J J Brown 11, W J Burrow 11, W J Burrow 11, J R Carter 11, D Chandrasekar 11, A J Clifford 11, F T Clifton-Baran 11, J M Collin 11, N J Collins 11, J J Conefrey 11, K F Conway 10, L J Cooper 11, R W Coulton 9, W J Crackle 10, M D Craxford 6, M A Dadabhoy 11, N J Dalton 9, J E Dawson 11, H C Deed 11, G C Dobson 11, H P Douglas-Jones 11, D J Eastham 11, J P Eckersley 11, N El Zgalai 11, E A Faucitt 11, B W Felstead 9, J J Fogg 11, P A Frost 11, S P Gelder 11, L J Halliday 6, B D Heseltine 11, E C Higgs 11, L S Hinnigan 11, C A Hodgson 8, A G Holley 11, C J Hopkinson 11, W J Hornby Phillips 11, W F Humphries 11, J P Hunter 9, N O Idowu 11, T M Jain 10, S N Jeffery 11, H Jones 11, G B Jotischky-Hull 11, L C Kamijo-Flanagan 11, R J Kennedy 11, T R Kerr 11, J A Kidd 10, B A Knott 10, A Kochhar 11, D P Kozma-Percy 11, A N Leech 11, B W Little 11, G J Littler 11, R A Lockley 11, L MacPherson 11, J M Marsh 11, J H McCann 8, C P McKenzie-Tomlinson 9, F S McLean 11, A R McMillan 11, M H Midwinter 11, W R Minchom 9, J E Morphet 11, R Mukherjee 10, J L Murfitt 5, J D Murphy 11, M Musa 11, O D Mustapha 11, B M Myerscough 8, T A Neal 10, C J Nicholls 11, T M Nicholls 11, T C Oldham 11, K M Oommen 11, S O Otto 11, G Oyston 8, M C Parkes-Maunder 9, C Pau 11, A A Piacentini-Kemp 7, H T Pickthall 11, R N Preston 11, P J Procter 11, R Reji 11, A J Riley 11, W A Ritchie 11, J W Rogers 11, S J Roskell 11, A J Ross 11, C J Rowbotham 11, A D Royce 11, V Rungta 11, D J Salzedo 11, L E Simons 7, A Singh 11, T T Slater 4, A D Sloss 11, T E Small 11, M H Soole 11, J M Sparrow 11, B Staig 6, J A Stocks 10, A M Suleman 11, J O Sutton 10, L M Targett 11, P Thanikachalam 11, S P Thornton 11, P Tiwari 10, J J Tobin 11, J J Twigg 11, J J Webber 10, J J White 11, S D White 11, C M Whittaker 11, A W Whyte 11, S Wilding 11, S J Wiley 11, B J Wilson 10, C J Wilson 11, A C Wong 11, J Wood 11, A D Woodley 11, B M Woodruff 11, J W Wyldes 6, T T Ye 11, N C Yip 6, X Zhuang 11.

Morecambe Community High School

GCSE results A*-G

C Akers 11, L Andrews 11, E Atkinson 11, K Atkinson 10, M Baines 8, C Barker 10, G Barnes 11, C Bateson 9, J Baxter-Ireland 11, E Bean 11, L Bentley 11, E Berry 9, M Beswick 9.5, B Blackburn 10, M Blackburn 11, L Blacow 11, C Bland 11, M Bland 11, M Blenkinship 11, A Boardman 10, D Bowes 12, O Brankin 11, J Branson 12, D Brierley 10, K Brood 11, A Brook 10, C Brown 11, L Bryan 11, J Buckley 4, T Burrow 11, C Burton 10, D Busby 11, J Byrne 8, L Cambidge 11, M Capstick 11, C Carbert 12, N Carr 11, C Casson 11, C Charnley 10, K Ciesinski 12, D Clare 10, L Clarkson 11, J Cleal 11, S Cody 10, C Cornthwaite 10.5, K Cowx 10, A Cozens 11, M Cozens 11, C Craig 11, J Crinion 12, J Cunningham 11, R Dearnley 10, A Dickson 11, C Dilworth 10, R Dilworth 10, O Dunkerley 9, J Eccles 10, A Edwards 10, A Edwards 11, R Edwards 10, W Elder 10, M Elliott 10, A Ellis 11, T Ellis 10, C Evans 10, I Evans 11, I Evans 11, K Fellows 12, M Filizanowski 11, A Garnett 9, L Garwood 10, J Georgiou 11, N Gibalska 12, Y Greene 11, B Gregson 10, C Gribbin 10, O Grzywna 4, D Guminski 10, C Harris 10, J Harrison 11, D Hart 11, A Hartley 10, K Harvey 10, K Hatfield 11, J Hayes 10, T Hewitt-Latona 11, E Hitchon 11, O Holman 10, E Holmes 10, S Horman 11, N Horn 10, N Horner 11, T Hossack 11, J Howard 11, O Howarth 11, T Hoyle 12, L Hughes 9, C Hyde 11, R Hydes 11, H Jackson 11, M Jallad 7.5, E Jones 11, C Kennedy 10, J Kerr 10, E Kilifin 10, L Kinrade 3, A Knott 11, T Lamb 9, O Lambert 10, O Laycock 11, A Leech 12, R Leeming 11, S Liu 11, L Lloyd 9, N Lloyd 9, R Lord 11, M Lowther 9, M Lynch 11, C Macklin 11, T Madden 11, M Magliocco 10, N Manning 10, L Marshall 11, E Martin 10, C Martindale 11, K Maskrey 10, P Matura 11, K Mawdsley 9, L McEvoy 8.5, E McGaughrin 10, J McIlwraith 9, H McLeod 11, C Meaney 10, J Melrose 11, R Mills 10, V Moghaddam 7, E Mooring 11, C Morris 10, C Muckle 11, S Muirhead 11, D Murgatroyd 10, R Nash 11, J Newsham 10, J Nicholls 11, R Normington 9.5, A O’Mara 10, F Ogley 10, A Olde 11, A Ordonez 11, K Palmer 10, H Parden-Bell 11, A Parrott 11, B Pasha 11, S Peacock 10, O Pearson 10, A Peasgood 9, B Penny 11, A Perfetto 11, J Pollard 7.5, N Potter 10, D Pride 9, K Quirk 8, K Reece 12, T Regan 10, R Reid 4, S Rich 10, E Richards 11, A Richardson 11, B Richardson 11, B Robinson 11, T Robson 11, T Robson 11, E Roper 5, K Rose 11, J Rumney 10, B Salem 10, M Samiloglu 10, C Scarr 11, A Shaw 12, E Shawcross 11, A Smith 1, L Smith 9, A Spelling 11, L Spencer 11, K Stanford 10, C Steele 9, B Stone 8, I Summers 10, L Taylor 11, S Taylor 6, K Thomas 11, J Thomson 9, L Threlfall 10, L Towers 12, N Turner 10, L Valente 9, I Vidal 12, L Waddell 11, C Waide 11, R Wainwright 11, L Walmsley 6, K Ward 10, T Ward 11, L Watson 9.5, S Wearing 6, J Wells 8.5, R Westworth 11, J Whitaker 12, M Whitaker 11, I Whittam 11, J Willis 12, N Willoughby 5, H Wilson 10, O Wilson 10, L Winder 8, C Wood 11, E Woof 10, K Wright 11, D Zanelli 11, G Zilelidis 11.

Dallam School, Milnthorpe

GCSE results A*-G incl BTEC

Balchin F 8, Baldwin C 9, Berry L 9, Bland M 9, Boow E 1, Boyd M 9, Bradley D 9, Bradshaw J 9, Bramwell C 9, Brooks R 9, Burne C 8, Carter R 8, Coates L 8, Connett C 9, Cooper R 6, Crane J 9, Crossman M 9, Denney P 9, Dixon D 9, Donaldson A 9, Douthwaite H 9, Dykes C 9, Earl G 8, Edwards L 9, Evans S 2, Fairclough L 9, Fielding-Redpath J 9, Flack A 9, Fletcher G 9, Freire B 9, Gallagher L 9, Gallagher T 9, Gash K 9, Gash S 8, Gooch H 8, Gowlding L 8, Hackett M 9, Harper D 9, Harris S 9, Hastings M 9, Hewitt E 9, Hodgson C 8, Howsley C 9, Huddleston K 9, Hughes C 9, Hunter A 9, Hunter E 9, Hutt K 9, Isles C 9, Jackson J 9, Jackson L 9, James T 7, Jolly T 8, Jones G 9, Keir A 9, Kellett A 9, Kelsall-Hurst S 9, Kennedy J 9, King M 9, Lashley J 9, Lee H 9, Lewis K 9, Lewis K 9, Litzke J 10, Lofthouse O 9, Looker N 9, Lowes A 9, Ly M 9, Macmillan L 8, Maden S 8, Marrs H 9, Marshall A 9, Martin B 9, Martin I 7, Maycock B 9, Mayr S 10, Morton G 8, Needham C 9, Newby E 9, Nield I 9, Okoye B 9, Oliver L 8, Omidiran L 9, Owen L 9, Parker D 9, Parsons L 9, Parsons R 9, Pattison P 9, Paulett J 9, Pearce S 9, Perie E 9, Perry M 9, Perry T 9, Phillips A 4, Platon S 9, Richmond M 9, Riley A 9, Rose-Garside A 9, Rushton J 9, Sandford E 9, Sandford G 9, Saunders A 9, Saunders K 9, Sedgwick A 9, Sharpe M 9, Shaw K 9, Shuttleworth J 7, Singleton L 9, Slater B 9, Smith A 9, Squirrell M 8, Standing C 7, Statter H 9, Steven C 9, Stubbs J 9, Tam H 9, Taylor E 9, Tideswell J 9, Tomlinson A 9, Townley M 8, Tranter L 9, Varey B 8, Vaughan C 8, Wade E 8, Walker E 7, Walling C 8, Ward T 8, Waterton N 9, Watkinson K 9, White D 9, Windle M 8, Woodruff J 9, Woods L 9, Zammit A 8, Zammit J 9, Zulli A 9.

Click here to see headteachers’ comments on GCSE results

Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale

GCSE results A*-G passes.

I Allen 6, F Amayuelas-Tann 11, T Anderson 10, E Andrews 9, O Armitstead 9, J Aubrey 11, N Balderstone 10, B Barlow 11, A Barnes 11, M Barton 11, J Belcher 10, K Berry 10, J Betley-Makinson 11, T Beuzeval 11, R Bibby 9, M Boleta 10, J Boothman 10, M Bowers 11, I Boyd 11, H Bradley 11, L Breaks 7, M Brigham 8, E Broad 11, E Brown 11, G Brown 10, R Brown 11, M Brownsord 11, B Brumwell 10, L Burch 10, A Burd 11, A Burton 9, C Cadwallender 11, O Callaghan 10, I Campion 11, A Ceesay 11, C Christmas 11, G Clokey 10, C Cochrane 11, J Confue 10, F Crackles 11, E Crolley 11, C Crossley 11, L Currington 10, S Dale 11, J Danson 10, B Darlington 11, B Davies 11, K Davies 11, M Davison 9, H Dennison 11, B Dinsdale 10, F Dodd 11, O Dodgson 11, J Donovan 10, R Dugdale 7, F Duxbury 105, S Duxbury 105, S Easton 9, O Edmondson 11, M Elliot 11, B Evans 11, T Fadeyibi 10, A Fawcett 9, H Fawcett 8, J Fawcett 7, K Forrest 11, C Foster 11, H Fraser 11, A Gavriluk 95, S Gent 11, R Gibson 11, E Goodall 105, A Halliwell 8, S Hans-Brooker 11, I Harpham 11, B Harrison 11, M Haygarth 105, K Haywood 105, B Heath 11, G Heath 10, O Hensman-Crook 11, A Hindson 10, A Holland 9, T Holt 11, S Horrocks 11, G Houghton 11, H Howard 11, L Hudson 11, C Jackson 10, E Jeffery 11, H Johnston 10, A Jones 11, B Jones 105, G Joyram 11, T Kaye 6, J Kelly 11, A Kirkwood 11, E Knaggs 9, M Lambert 10, R Lambert 10, R Lawlor 11, S Lawrence 11, M Lawson 11, V Lawson 11, M Leach 11, A Leadbitter 11, H Leaf 11, L Lewis-Morton 11, K Liddle 11, D Littler 11, I Lively 10, O Loffelmann 11, M Lyon 6, J Macdonald 7, A Maguire 9, E Maguire 9, P Mahoney 11, J Marshall 11, H Mason 11, J Mattinson 10, T McCreadie 11, W McHugh 11, M McIllmurray 10, F McPherson 11, B Metcalfe 11, Lauren Middleton 10, Liam Middleton 9, A Miles 11, F Milligan 10, J Millray 9, K Milne 3, E Morris 10, A Morrison 11, T Moses 11, M Moss 8, R Murphy 8, L Murtagh 105, C Nayler 10, C Needham 11, E Neesham 11, S Nellist 10, J Newbold 11, J Nicholls 11, R Nicholson 11, A O’Donnell 11, D O’Garrow 11, E Outterside 11, L Pattinson 11, N Pike 11, D Power 11, B Preston 9, M Price 11, L Primrose 10, M Robertshaw 11, A Robinson 11, J Robinson 11, M Robinson 11, A Roper 11, S Rowley 9, L Rushton 11, L Ryan 11, M Sansby 11, Z Scott 11, R Seger Bernard 11, I Shannon 11, PJ Sharkey 8, R Sharkey 105, M Stainton 10, K Steele 11, N Storey Archer 10, S Stott 12, O Street 8, E Stretch 11, R Suddaby 11, A Sutton 11, M Sykes 11, A Symons 11, S Tallon 11, H Tamlin 9, J Thompson 11, S Thompson 11, C Thorsen 10, H Todd 11, P Tough 105, A Tracey 11, N Usher 11, S Varey 11, W Walker 9, B Wania 9, M Ward 7, F Warman 11, I Weber 105, J Weeks 11, S West 11, N Wharton 11, C White 11, L Wild 11, L Williams 10, L Wilson 10, M Wilson 11, O Wilson 9, H Winnard 11, C Winstanley 11, G Winter 11, E Wood 9, S Woolley 11, E Wright 11, T Wright 10, M Wylder 11, J Wyldes 10, A Yafai 11, S Young 7.

Garstang Community Academy

GCSE results A*-G

C Alder 9, E Armstrong 10, J Atkinson 8, M Bailey 10, B Batty 8, M Beesley 10, J Bell 10, P Bell 10, J Bentley 10, K Blakely 10, L Bowker 9, F Bracken 9, D Bradford 10, P Brayfield 10, E Briggs 10, A Broderick 9, C Brown 10, T Brown 9, K Brownrigg 10, V Buan 9, J Buckley 10, P Buckley 9, K Burns 9, L Busby 10, S Cameron 9, J Chippendale 10, E Christian 10, R Cookson 10, H Cornthwaite 9, A Costa 10, M Couch 9, S Cox 10, O Crichlow 10, J Cross 7, O Cross 10, S Dagnall 10, A Danson 10, U Davies 7, A Davis 10, J Davis 10, K Dawson 10, K Delaney 7, E Dent 9, E Dewhurst 10, C Dodd 10, E Dolan 10, T Drinkwater 9, S Elliot 10, O Etherington 10, S Fielding 10, O Foley 9, K Ford 10, C Fox 9, S Gornall 10, D Green 10, M Green 8, R Green 10, A Grime 10, R Gudgeon 10, J Harkness 9, J Hart 10, R L Hayton 9, R O Hayton 10, R Heath 10, Z Heginbotham 10, T Heppell-Mooney 9, T Hesketh 10, A Hewitt 9, A Hodgson 9, L Hodson 9, J Homer 9, T Horn 9, A Howard 8, W Hudson 10, C Illingworth 10, J Jackson 9, G Jones 10, R Jones 10, P Keen 10, M Kenny 9, S Kett 10, A P Kinder 9, A K Kinder 10, A Lancaster 10, B Lawrenson 3, J Lee 10, M Mackenzie 10, K Makinson 10, L Marshall 9, A Mason 10, K Maxfield 9, K McCarthy 10, L McKinstry-Lakey 10, A Meighan 9, H Milston 10, J Mitchell 10, B Myerscough 10, M Nelson 10, L Nightingale 10, L Ormerod 10, A Passmore 9, G Preston 5, E Procter 10, L Procter 8, E Pye 10, B Reid 10, D Reid 10, Z Rhodes-Pink 10, S Richmond 10, C Rigby 9, A Rigby-Bonnar 10, G Robson 10, C Ross 9, H Ruston 10, O Salisbury 9, J Sanderson 9, E Saul 10, R Saxon 10, D Shah 10, L Shaw 9, A Shore 10, A Slade 9, J Slater 10, R Slater 10, K Smith 9, L Smith 10, C Stanley-Smith 10, B Stewart 10, T Stuart 10, C Sudell 9, B Sutcliffe 7, J Sutcliffe 9, T Swallow 10, E Tallentire 10, A Taylor 9, F Taylor-McCormick 9, G Todd 10, I Todd 9, J Tomlinson 10, J Treacy 10, T Tuer 10, S Walmsley 10, S Walsh 9, G Whitaker 10, D Williams 10, J Woodburn 9.

Settle College

GCSE results A*-G, BTEC P-D*

K Abbott 11, J Addison 13, C Allan 12, L Ashcroft 12, J Ashurst 12, L Barker 12, O Barker 11, B Barton 12, E Bathers 11, F Batty 9, A Baxter 10, S Bloom 12, A Booth 12, C Bradley 11, P Brent 10, O Broadwell 11, D Brookshaw 9, J Burke 13, J Cannon 12, R Capstick 13, R Capstick 10, D Cardus 12, D Cardus 11, K Clark 12, I Clements 12, C Cockett 10, C Cockett 8, J Cooper 9, R Coyle 11, I Daley 12, J Daley 7, J Davis 11, E Dawson 12, J Dean 11, B Duncan 12, L Duncan 11, J Dunwell 12, E Eather 11, L Foster 12, L Francmanis 12, E Franklin 12, K Freeman 10, J Gregory 10, D Hall 10, M Hallam 12, L Harry 11, C Hastie 11, T Henderson 13, H Hill 14, L Hill 11, J Hodgson 11, K Horn 10, L Howard 11, N Ireton 13, Z Jackson 11, N Jeffs 14, L Johnson 9, V Johnson 13, L Kendall 11, J King 13, C Laycock 9, R Laycock 12, J Leverton 12, G Lodge 12, J Lodge 11, J Lye 12, A Marshall 12, R Mellin 11, N Milner 10, Z Morphet 12, E Parkinson 12, A Parsons 11, T Pickles 11, B Pinner 11, J Piper 11, K Rabjohns 12, H Reid 11, N Richardson 13, T Riley 11, H Rouse 11, M Saunders 11, H Shepherd 12, I Shuttleworth 12, K Slinger 13, J Smith 11, H Soames 12, T Squires 13, M Stocks 12, A Strickland 12, E Stubbs 11, K Thompson 11, M Toothill 12, J Walker 11, A Ward 12, M Watson 12, W Watson 10, A White 12,
D White 13, R Whorton 13, J Wills 10.

Giggleswick School

GCSE results A*-G

K Assmuth 7, E Atkinson 8, S Baker-Jones 11,G Beardsall 11, J Bedford 10, A Brown 11,B Capstick 11, S Chaimongkol 4, X Cheng 10, L Clark 8, E Coultherd 8, E Crossley-Smith 10, E Dammann 8, M Dew 8, A Dumcheva 7, S Dunne 8, L Dupont 7, T Evans 8, F Frischling 6, Y Ge 5, P Grimm 7, F Hamilton – Wheatley 7, J Harrison 8, C Husband 10, J Hutchinson 8, S Illingworth 8, S Ironside 11, A Jackson 10, M Jaggar 11, Z Jameel Asgar 7, S Jowett 10, I Kay 8, I Ladds 12,E Leech 11, R Lloyd 11, C Lu 7, C Ma 9, G Magell 7, A Mills 8, H Milton 8, S Morphet 8, C Morris 8, M Morris 8, F Morse 9, E Oliver 12, A Orenga De Gaffory 9, M O’Shea 10, A Perez Ferrandiz 8, A Pethybridge 7, W Richmond 8, W Roberts 7, Z Cheng 6, C Smith 8, H Smith 7, N Smith 8, R Snowden 8, H Stadler 6, G Tankard 8, M Taylor 10, A Teres 7, J Tither 8, F Tomasso 9, F Von Hodenberg 7, B Webber 8, T Webster 7, G Willacy 12, T Wolfenden 8, T Wong 11, W Xu 6.

Saint Aidan’s Church of England High School, Preesall

GCSE results A*-G

T Lord 13, R Born 12, D Burke 12, L Eagles-Martin 12, C Ellam 12, K Hesketh 12, E Holden 12, B Holding 12, E Kearton 12, I Long 12, E Marks 12, E Nagle 12, V Scragg 12, J Thompson 12, F Thompson-Jolley 12, I Unsworth 12, C Abram 11, P Abram 11, H Allen 11, K Anderson 11, C Bennett 11, A Betteridge 11, L Bradley 11, B Brignall 11, S Brown 11, J Clarkson 11, C Conley 11, J Corkery 11, R Davison 11, O Fivian 11, M Gair 11, F Galloway 11, S Green 11, M Guerin 11, J Guthrie 11, N Harrison 11, A Haworth 11, M Head 11, M Hill 11, A Hinchcliff 11, J Houldsworth 11, A Howard 11, K Hoyle 11, A Hughes 11, H Hunt 11, G Isles 11, H Jackson 11, G James 11, A Jenkinson 11, L Jones 11, S Kelly 11, W Lewis 11, T Nelson 11, C Palmer 11, R Platt 11, T Preston 11, H Saunders 11, A Sealy 11, K Southern 11, E Street 11, C Swarbrick 11, D Szcypiorska 11, E Thompson 11, M Thornhill 11, T Townley 11, J Twiss 11, O Verity 11, G Wareing 11, S White 11, A Wilkinson 11, D Acton-Higginson 10, D Ashworth 10, S Atkinson 10, H Boothby 10, J Cardwell 10, W Clegg 10, S Coop 10, A Curtis 10, G Dixon 10, L Dooley 10, L Goodfellow 10, C Hirst 10, R Horvarth 10, B Hutton 10, A Jeffries 10, H Johnson 10, J Jones 10, M Jones 10, B Mason 10, C Miller 10, L Morgan 10, H Moulding 10, S Nowotarski 10, E Oakey 10, J Penswick 10, M Ralph 10, M Sandford 10, J Simey 10, D Sutton 10, E Wood 10, A Wyatt 10, A Bleakley 9, P Cox 9, O Crisp 9, T Cross 9, N Danson 9, M Denny 9, B Gardner 9, C Houghton 9, G Howard 9, T Jenkinson 9, S Johnson 9, E MacGregor 9, J Ogden 9, S Patten-Clayton 9, S Proctor 9, B Redmond 9, A Richardson 9, J Ronson 9, C Soothill 9, B Whalley 9, C Andrew 8, J Bamber 8, A Bowers 8, D Cowgill 8, B Crellin 8, D Devonport 8, O Evans 8, L Guerin 8, R Hargreaves 8, B Johnson 8, P Manikum 8, C Marsden 8, M Peace 8, A Pope 8, O Shaw 8, J Wall 8, C White 8, B Britton 7, A Chard 7, L Dalton-Lee 7, J Galt 7, B White 7, S Riley 6, D Sarre-Bamber 6, K Marsden 5, N Roskell 5, C Butler 4, A Waters 4, J Allison 3, J Jackson 3.