A level results for schools in Lancaster and Morecambe

Amber Woof from Carnforth High School receives her A level results.
Amber Woof from Carnforth High School receives her A level results.

Here are the A level results for schools in the Lancaster and Morecambe district.

A level results.

A Ashworth 7, H Ashworth 4, K Asquith 5, R Atherton 5, N Atkinson 5, M Azhar 5, R Barclay 4, H Barker 5, N Basama 5, N Beadle 6, A Bedford 5, O Birks 4, N Bonnick 4, H Booth 4, S Bowles 5, H Browne 5, L Bukhari 1, H Burkhart 5, J Cardwell 5, A Carroll 4, T Chari 5, H Chetwynd-Diggle 4, B Cogger 3, C Coglan 4, J Coleman 4, N Coleman 4, I Colley 6, L Collingwood 4, O Cookson 4, C Coulton 4, R Cressey 5, K Crooke 4, N Crossley 4, E Culpeper 4, A Dable 5, E Davies 4, H Delaney 5, Catherine Dixon 4, Charlie Dixon 3, S Dixon 4, C Dugan 5, R Durham 5, I Eames 3, C Elley 4, A Elliot 5, S Ellwood 4, J Entwistle 4, R Fenelon 5, M Fitzpatrick 4, M Forrest 5, S Foster 5, R Fraser 5, L Frost 5, E Gardner 5, L Gardner 5, A Gatrell 6, Z Gavriluk 5, G Gibson 6, M Gosling 5, K Gould 5, E Green 5, N Halalat 4, A Hardman 4, N Harrison 4, R Harrison 4, I Hartley 4, A Henning 4, E Hey 4, E Hezel 5, M Hodgson 4, N Holland-Aspinall 4, J Hones 4, K Hurry 5, S Ingham 4, M Issap 3, H Jackson 6, A Joynson 4, S Kaur 4, J Kirkwood 3, K Knowles 5, G Lambert 3, H Lawrinson-Chettoe 5, M Leck 4, L Liddle 4, K Lingard 3, E Lofthouse 4, S Lonsdale 3, A Mackay 4, K Mackie 5, G Maddox 5, M Mai 4, M Marshall 4, E Mason 6, L Milburn 5, J McCabe 4, G McGuirk 5, D McKay 5, K Minchom 4, J Moore 4, J Morgan 3, H Munby 4, S Musa 4, R Muskett 3, N Naik 5, D Navaratnam 4, A Ngei 4, E Nutter 4, H Ockenden 4, Z Osborne 4, M Packwood 3, M Page-Wright 4, Aaliyah Patel 4, Atiyyah Patel 4, M Patel 4, L Pilkington 4, E Rafferty 4, A Rajkumar 4, K Reade-Challen 4, Y Reade 3, A Richardson 4, A Riggs 4, S Roberts 4, C Royle 4, C Scragg 4, S Secretary 4, S Sharpe 5, E Shepherd 3, H Smith 3, R Sodi 4, A Stacey 4, T Stefani 4, H Stirrup 5, S Stott 5, Z Taylor 5, G Tetlow 4, N Thanikachalam 5, J Tobin 4, H Tuer 4, E Turner 4, E Wakefield 4, A Walker 4, A Walker 4, E Walker 3, N Waner 4, T Watson 4, M Watts 4, J Welshman 4, P White 3, E Wild 4, S Willan 2, C Wilson 4, J Wilson 4, C Xu 6, L Young 4

Our Lady’s Catholic College

A level results, A*-E grades.

Adegbuyi Winner 4.00, Alonso-Ritchie Penny 3.50, Banks Aidan 4.00, Barker Eve 3.00, Beales Louis 3.50, Bentham Rachel 2.00, Bibby Caitlin-Anne 2.50, Birchall Ryan 3.00, Bird Lewis 3.50, Boyle Leah 3.50, Bramhall Jamie 3.50, Brennan Regan 3.00, Carradice Mari-Anne 2.00, Carradice Matthew 3.00, Chan Eva 3.00, Clark Nick 3.00, Clifford Sam 3.00, Crompton Kara 3.50, Culkin Daniel 3.50, Daka Farai 3.50, Dellow Thomas 3.50, Diver Patrik 3.00, Donnelly Jake 3.00, Doyle Chrissie 3.24, Dunion Connor 3.50, Fox-Lennon Jack 4.24, Gardner Amy 3.00, Giruzyte Monika 3.50, Golinska Dominika 3.50, Gorniak Alexsander 4.00, Green Lucy 3.00, Harris Daniel 3.00, Hattingh Kyle 3.00, Haworth Leon 3.50, Hawryluk Hubert 4.00, Hegarty Naomi 3.00, Houghton Amber 3.00, Ingle Jorja 3.00, Jackowska Karolina 4.50, Jones Bethany 3.50, Kember Jake 4.00, Khoda Uwais 3.50, Kneale George 2.50, Lam Celine 3.00, Lamb Evan 3.50, Lancaster Dominic 3.00, Lee Alex 3.50, Lee Sophie 4.00, Lei Isaac 4.00, Logan Beth 3.00, Lund Annie 3.00, Maguire Chloe 4.50, Martin Daniel 3.50, McDade Chloe 3.00, McKnight Erin 3.50, Moon Steven 4.00, Morley George James 3.00, Morrison Andreya 3.00, Morrison Chloe 3.00, Napierala Thomas 4.00, Newton Joshua 3.00, Nicholls James 3.00, Otoo Kane 3.00, Pangilinan Marianne 4.00, Pashley Christopher 3.00, Perry Alex 3.50, Porter Christopher 3.50, Proud Daniel 3.00, Ritchie Cameron 3.50, Rogers Naomi 3.00, Sackville-Wiggins Amanda 3.50, Sackville-Wiggins Rhiannon 2.50, Seath Summer 3.50, Seddon Oliver 3.50, Smith Joshua 2.00, Stanley-Jones Jordan 3.00, Stansfield Alicia 3.00, Sutcliffe Katie 3.00, Szydlowski Radek 4.00, Taylor John 3.00, Tembo Josphine 3.00, Thomas Matthew 3.00, Wakefield Rachael 3.00, Walmsley Bekka 4.00, Wareing Katie 4.00, Weston Rebecca 3.50, Wilson Aaron 3.00, Wilson Lucy 3.00, Wren Hannah 3.00, Wu Canpan 3.00, Yates Cameron 3.00, Yates Jordan 3.50, Youren Kaitlin 3.00.

Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy

Sixth form results, A*-E grades.

Anderson Evan 3.50, Archibald Thomas 3.98, Ashton Alexander 3.50, Atkinson Laura 3.66, Atkinson William 5.16, Barnish Isabel 4.00, Barrett Matthew 4.00, Bebbington Robyn 4.50, Beck Charlotte 3.66, Bell Richard 3.50, Bennett Joseph 4.00, Benson Ruaridh 3.50, Birkett Rachel 3.50, Blair Kirsty 3.96, Bluglass Luke 3.00, Boardman Jack 3.50, Braid Lauren 3.50, Bray Luke 3.50, Brennand Grace 3.50, Brookbanks Lydia 3.66, Brouwer Oliver 3.50, Bryce Tyler 5.16, Brzezinka Hannah 5.50, Buchanan Georgie 3.50, Bulman Sophie 2.50, Burkitt Ashleigh 4.00, Burns Lucy 3.50, Byram Samantha 3.50, Calvey Bethany 3.00, Cameron Graidhne 3.50, Cardiff Pearl 3.50, Care Ellie 3.50, Carr Matthew 3.50, Carr Samuel 3.50, Charman Hannah 4.96, Charnock Sebastian 3.50, Chen Michael 4.00, Chick Rauf 3.66, Clague Thomas 4.48, Clarkson Ellena 4.50, Clokey Michael 1.82, Coe Anna 3.66, Coffey Thomas 3.00, Corke Alison 3.50, Cousins Frances 3.50, Cragg Sophie 3.50, Craven Elizabeth 3.50, Croskery Ashleigh 3.00, Cunningham Harry 4.00, Danson Joe 3.00, Daw Daniel 3.50, Daw Thomas 4.50, Deak Dora 3.80, Deakin Sarah 3.50, Dixon Jack 3.98, Dixon Joel 3.16, Dodd Anthony 4.50, Doze Millie 4.50, Draycott Olivia 4.50, Dring Hannah 3.50, Dunne Joanna 4.00, Dunning-Lewis James 4.80, Eccles Ben 3.00, Eldridge Sam 3.50, Ellis Bethany 1.50, Elwood Maraide 4.50, Emeka-Okafor Rume 3.00, Fenton Jessica 3.50, Flaherty-Snaith Niall 3.50, Foulds Robert 3.50, Foy Steven 3.50, French Adam 3.50, Galbraith Grace 3.80, Galloway Charlie 3.50, Gaulter Bradley 3.50, Gibbon Amy 3.50, Gillin Adam 3.50, Gilyead Stanley 3.50, Guest Matthew 3.82, Hall Edward 4.00, Harling Christopher 4.50, Hartley Rachel 3.50, Harvey Jessica 3.50, Hay Scott 3.50, Hegarty Tom 3.50, Henderson Jordan 4.50, Herbert Kieran 3.50, Hilton-Ross Talitha 3.00, Holmes-Korikis Ariana 3.50, Horton-Levey Rhiannon 4.00, Huck Molly 5.30, Isherwood Bethany 3.50, Jakubczak Zuzanna 3.66, Jarman Emma 3.50, Jarockis Mantas 3.50, Jones Faye 3.00, Jones Lucy 4.00, Kelsall Liam 3.50, Kelsall Olivia 3.50, Kempton Tom 3.00, Kirby Samuel 3.50, Kitchen Ryan 3.50, Knight Emily 4.50, Knowles Jennifer 3.50, Kohl Amy 3.00, Lafferty Shauna 4.50, Lamb Zak 3.50, Letheren Alexander 3.50, Lopez-Bray Tessa 3.50, Maddox Rachel 5.96, Manley Liam 3.50, Martin Connie 3.50, Mason Molly 3.50, Maxfield Katie 3.50, McBride Galarza Laura 4.00, McDonnell Alexa 4.00, McGrath Tom 4.00, Meredith-Elsworth Jack 3.50, Miller Christopher 3.50, Montague Caolan 3.50, Moore Craig 3.50, Moore Rebecca 3.50, Murphy Caitlin 3.50, Nicholson Natasha 3.00, Noakes Georgia 3.50, Norris Callum 3.50, Osborn Eloise 5.30, Patel Huzaifah 4.50, Payne Georgia 3.50, Pearson Daniel 3.50, Phillips Matthew 4.30, Rawlinson James 3.00, Redhead Bethany 3.82, Richards Annaleigh 3.50, Rickerby Holly 3.50, Riley Jennifer 3.00, Rowlands Alana 4.00, Rubino Elena 4.16, Rucastle Ellis 3.50, Ruscoe Rebecca 4.16, Ryder Max 3.50, Sharkey Claire 3.50, Shaw Samuel 3.82, Shooter Joel 3.50, Short Lauren 5.50, Simpson Eve 4.00, Sitali Tume 4.32, Smirk Rachel 3.00, Stevenson Katy 3.00, Stockdale Emily 4.50, Stott Becky 3.50, Sutcliffe Emma 3.00, Sutcliffe Megan 3.50, Swindlehurst Ruth 3.50, Taylor Callum 4.00, Taylor Natalie 3.50, Thiele Philippa 3.50, Thynne Oscar 3.80, Tordoff Bethany 3.00, Turner Georgia 3.50, Walker Brandon 3.50, Walton Ellie 3.50, Watson Amy 3.50, Wellock Penny 3.82, Westall Abigail 3.50, Whitaker Thomas 4.50, Whitehead Grace 3.00, Whiteside Lara 3.50, Whittaker Aicha 4.30, Wigglesworth Nadezhda 3.80, Wilcox Caitlin 4.00, Wilkinson Anthony 3.50, Wilson Danielle 3.50, Wilson Sally 3.00, Woodland Jacob 4.46, Worthington Alex 4.80, Wrennall Joe 2.98, Wright Jacob 2.00.

Central Lancaster High School

A level results, A*-E grades.

Brade J 4.5, Bradshaw H 4.5, Clarkson L 5.5, Clements G 4.5, Cornthwaite M 3.5, Cragg C 1, Cross H 3.5 Dawson A 4.5, Dean L 4, Dixon C 4, Duirwyn M 3, Duncan K 1.5, Hinde E 5.5, Jones A 4.5, Kashefi Attwood, P 5.5, Kovacs D 4, Kuta N 4.5, Lee J 3, Master A 5.5, McLoughlin C 4, Mohammed M 4, Munshi A 5.5, Neil C 3.5, Noone C 5.5, Ormerod R 4, Patel M 4, Patel N 3.5, Rasmussen S 4, Rawcliffe H 1.5, Rawcliffe J 4, Rawcliffe L 1.5, Roberts J 4, Robinson K 4.5, Rogerson N 5.5, Ronaghan M 4.5, Scesnuleviciute M 4.5, Schofield L 5, Schofield T 3.5, Skerratt M 4, Steel B 5.5, Taylor J 5.5, Walling-Lewis R 2.5, Weaver O 5, Weighell D 3.5, Whaley k 5.5, Wicks S 2.5, Wilson H 3.5.

Carnforth High School

Year 12 results.

A Allen 4, E Armer 2, D Briggs 2, N Burgess 3, L Corcoran 3, B Cottam 3, J Crammond 1, R Darnton 3, A Emmerson 2, S Gardner 2, C Geddes 2, K Gorton 3, C Hall 1, M Halpin 4, L Harvey-Wintrip 2, J Howard 4, A Huddleston 1, J Jobling 4, G Lawton 4, J Lennon 1, J Livesey 2, S Maguire 2, H Malin 1, J Manley 3, M Melville 1, L Morgan 3, J Morris 4, D Riley 2, E Slater 1, W Soper 1, C Squirrell 3, L Stubbs 2, C Wait 2, L West 4, C White 4, M Zalesiak 3.

Year 13 results.

J Benson 2, R Clapp 3, B Coulton 3, P Cwerner 4, A Docherty 1, M Douglas 5, A Dufton 2, J Fairweather 2, D Helme 3, J Hodgson 4, J Jones-Lunn 5, C Lambert 2, R Neill 4, S Pilsbury 4, T Slominski 4, C Syson 4, B Taylor 3, T Taylor 4, H Thistlethwaite 3, N Thornton 3, F Tur 2, S Williams 3, E Woods 2, A Woof 3, J Wright 3.

Morecambe Community High School Summer 2015 AS Results

Year 12, A*-E.

Aitken R 0.5, Aspey S 2.5, Atkinson J 0.5, Atkinson L 1, Barnes T 2.5, Bellhouse A 2.5, Billcliff S 3.5, Binns A 0.5, Binns L 1.5, Bowker D 1.5, Bowker S 2.5, Brahney C 1, Braithwaite M 0.5, Breheny O 2, Brierley R 2.5, Brown B 1, Butcher E 2.5, Carter A 1, Cassidy S 1, Ciesla M 2, Clark G 1, Clegg S 2.5, Cook A 1.5, Cozens E 2.5, Crabtree S 1.5, Craig W 0.5, Croskell J 2.5, Crossley T 1.5, Currah A 1.5, Currah R 1.5, Dearnley L 2, Douglas A 2, Edmondson M 2.5, Evans M 2, Friel M 2, Gardner M 1, Gillan A 1.5, Gough L 2, Gray A 2, Gregg K 1.5, Grundy T 1.5, Hainsworth B 1.5, Hargreaves E 2, Harrison A 2, Harrison E 1.5, Hayes D 2, Hughes-Stainsby J 2.5, Isherwood M 1.5, Jackson M 2.5, Johnson A 1, Johnson O 3, Kelly E 2.5, Lambert K 1, Lambert O 2.5, Larn C 1.5, Lawton A 2.5, Lee N 3.5, Longton E 2, Lupton J 1, Maccaferri L 1.5, Mackie T 2, Mallinson S 1.5, Manwaring D 1, Marshall A 1, Maskrey C 0.5, Matthew J 1, McCall R 2.5, McEwen J 2.5, McGowan E 2.5, McGrady M 1, McHugh M 2, McInnes C 2, McKinley E 2.5, Mihalova B 1.5, Mootoo A 2.5, Murfin-Duffy B 2.5, Nash J 1, Needham C 1, Needham T 1, Nicholls-Lewis V 2, Olde C 3, Ord A 0.5, Padgett R 2.5, Parker A 1, Penny D 1, Phillips K 2, Pinder S 1.5, Power H 1.5, Procter J 2.5, Quinney E 1, Rawcliffe R 2, Rich A 1.5, Riding T 3, Riley J 1.5, Roberts D 1, Robson K 2, Rogerson O 2.5, Salem M 1.5, Slebocki D 1.5, Spelling E 1.5, Stanyon L 2.5, Symons B 2, Szymanski D 1.5, Taylor C 2, Treasure S 0.5, Turner D 2.5, Valanejad S 2, Wallis K 2, Walsh L 0.5, Whitaker S 2, White E 2.5, White Jacob 1, Whitehead J 1.5, Williams J 2.5, Wilson E 2.5, Wilson H 0.5, Wilson M 2.5, Withers L 2.5, Woelffle-Glynn T 2, Wohler T 2, Wright-Longworth N 1.

A level results, Year 13, A*-E.

Agar H 3, Ahmed K 0.5, Arbon C 3.5, Assitt R 4.5, Atkins B 4.5, Bain L 4, Barker R 2.5, Barmby L 3, Barnett D 4.5, Beal J 3, Bentham C 3.5,, Bleasdale D 5, Bracken T 5, Braithwaite O 3.5, Brook H 4.5, Brown T 3, Bryan C 3.5, Burke E 3.5, Butterworth M 4.8, Cassidy J 3, Catlow J 2.5, Clark J 4, Clark P 4, Clarke Jess 3, Cole C 3, Cook V 3.5, Cowen H 4.5, Crellin G 4.5, Cross T 4.5, Davison O 4, Dixon T 3, Driver L 3, Eccles J 3.5, Ellis A 4, Fawcett E 3, Freear C 3, Frith E 3, Gardner C 2.5, Gavriluk J 5, Giffney G 3.5, Gray B 5, Hall G 3, Hallam M 3, Harwood L 4, Hastie B 3, Herman S 4.5, Hill F 4, Hirstwood G 2.5, Hughes C 3.5, Hughes K 3, Humpage M 3.5, Humpage S 5.5, Huntington L 4, Jackson H 4.5, Jones A 5, Jones E 4.5, Kasmauskaite A 3, Kay O 4.5, Kitchin K 4.5, Lloyd M 2.5, Lynch Z 3, Macluskie W 5.5, Matthews I 3, Mawson H 4, Mayor R 4, McCorriston M 4, McIntyre C 3.5, Mcmeeking C 3, Metcalfe A 5, Mok C 3.5, Needham C 5, Nolan-Barnes T 1.5, Parnell F 4, Peake L 2.5, Peart B 3, Perruzza L 4, Pilling R 4, Price M 4, Pullen J 3, Quail C 3.5, Riley D 2.5, Roberts J 3, Rowland B 5, Rumney T 4.5, Shaw G 3.5, Smith B 3.5, Steele H 3, Stoneham M 2, Stubbs H 4, Swallow W 3.5, Taylor S 3, Thornton L 5, Tolson S 4, Turner N 4.5, Vedick E 4.5, Waddington L 2.5, Walters C 4, Whittle S 4.5, Wilcock N 3, Wolf R 4.5, Wombwell D 3, Woodburn A 4, Wormwell L 4.5, Yates A 1.5, Yates H 3.

Lancaster Royal Grammar School

A level results, A*-E

L D Adams 3, O Adelaja 3, W J Albion 3, A Aljian 3, J R Anderton 4, G Appleyard 4, J J Ashbridge 3, J J Ayathamattam 4, A G Ball 3, D M Barnett 4, F W Barton 4, B J Bateman 3, J C Beet 3, L T Bell 3, R R Bell 3, J J Bracewell 3, J R Braithwaite 4, W F Brayfield 3, T J Broadbent 3, M K Brooke-Naylor 3, A P Browne 3, S W Burch 4, B J Cannon 3, J P Carroll 4, J M Casey-Gibbs 4, M Y Chan 3, H Chari 3, M Y Chow 3, M J Church 3, S J Church 4, E A Crook 3, N C Crook 3, G H Crow 4, M Cvetkovic-Jones 3, F D’Antonio 3, E A Davies Taylor 4, J D Dawson 3, J T Deed 3, C J Denby 3, A J Derham 3, M Desai 3, J A Dugdale 3, M K Dunmore 3, G F Dunn 3, A J Dyson 3, C J East 4, M B Edgecombe 3, L D English 3, S G Faulkner 3, J R Fenna 3, J A Fisher 4, D J Forde 3, J M Fowler 3, D D Francey 3, L J Gannon 3, C J Gaskell 4, N V Goddard 3, J E Gonzalez Scanlan 4, A T Graham 3, J T Graveson 3, J J Guria-Garnett 3, R A Harris 4, A Hashmi 4, R Herlekar 4, N J Herold 4, R E Hobbs 3, C D Hughes 3, M T Ibison 3, J Ip 4, D H Jackson 3, M G James 3, J D Jones 3, V D Kammath 4, A R Kay 3, O S Kay-Ramos 3, M Khan 3, A Khatri 4, L J Killeen 3, O C Knott 3, J K Kubelabo 3, H S Kumar 4, J T Lambert 3, E K Letcher 3, R Li 3, T Lindsay 4, O J Lingard 4, D M Lock 3, O D Lowe 4, J L Mackay 2, T J Manklow 4, J H Marriott 4, G S Mason 3, O A Mathieson 3, A J McCaragher 3, P A McKean 4, N P McLoughlin 3, J T Morphet 3, M R Mortimer 3, H Mukherjee 3, R Munavvar 4, A Nakhuda 3, R Nicholson 3, M J North 3, R A Parkinson 4, A Patel 4, U Patel 3, J Peat 3, N J Phillips 4, E J Pickthall 4, C E Powlesland 4, O G Price 3, J F Price-Booth 3, K T Quinn 4, S Raju 3, A L Ray 3, J C Riach 3, O M Richmond 3, A L Rigg 3, S O Roberts 4, M J Rosbottom 4, M C Roscoe 3, D A Rushworth 3, J P Rushworth 4, E B Salzedo 3, S E Sandham 3, J E Seddon 3, J E Sewell 3, M C Shackleton 3, R J Shaw 3, W F Shaw 3, J F Shore 4, R J Stuart 3, H Sultan 3, S D Timpany 3, S A Titi-Lartey 3, J D Townson 3, M W Tsang 4, M J Turnock 4, T W Underwood 3, M Varley 3, J R Vaughan-Jones 4, L O Von Lutz 3, L T Wan 4, T R Weald 3, R M Wilkinson 3, M E Williams 3, T R Williamson 4, C C Wilson 3, J M Wilson 3, H Wong 4, L H Wong 4, T E Wood 5, J D Wroe 4.

AS level, A*-E.

G A Abbasi 3, M M Adam 4, Y Ahmad 4, M J Ashman 3, A Baev 2, M L Barrett 3, Z M Barrow 4, A Bartaula 4, H J Bashall 2, D T Beith 4, T M Beith 3, D F Bennett 4, M J Bennett 4, M H Bevan 4, A R Bevington 3, M T Bhatti 4, O J Blackett-Ord 3, R H Brayfield 2, F B Brennan 4, A B Britten 3, A Buckland 4, H S Burrows-Smith 3, S Butt 4, C T Carney 3, O M Cheung 4, H Chow 4, K Chow 4, L D Clare 3, O Clark 4, O J Coleman 4, P M Collins Price 2, A M Connell 3, E Cowen 4, J A Croft 2, W T Croft 3, O R Cuerden 2, R J Dallas 2, J Darlington 3, W J Daunt 4, T Davidson 3, W I Denby 4, S M Draper 1, E S Duffy 4, O E Dugan 3, P W Duncan 3, F Z Dyer 4, J E Eastham 3, A J Egdell-Page 3, G W Elletson 3, D Z Feldman 3, T C Fish 3, S W Flint 3, A D Fyfe 3, W Gani 4, T B Gardner 1, J A Gellersen 4, H Geng 2, E R Glover 3, O J Gornall 4, D E Hammond 1, M J Harrington 3, R R Harris 2, O Hewitt 3, M Ho 4, S S Holden 4, E M Horner 2, J A Hothersall 4, J P Huber 4, J J Hulme 3, I D Humphreys 4, J J Hunt 4, S Hunt 2, H G Ip 3, W R Jacques 3, T J Jarvis 2, S J Jeffrey 3, H F Jowett 3, J L Keelan 4, S Kennedy 3, A Khan 3, D Kilby-Leahy 4, D P King-Cox 4, L Z Knight 2, C E Knowles 3, M J Lack 4, D J Lalonde 2, K Lam 4, H S Langhorn 2, A D Legg 4, S Leung 4, O J Llewellyn 3, H T Lowe 4, B M Luraschi 2, G H Manklow 3, J W Mapp 4, M Marroni 3, M Masci-Gore 3, Z C Mason 3, P E McMullan 3, R J McVickers 3, I C Medhurst 3, H A Meirion-Jones 3, J Modi 4, T Moller 4, J A Monk 3, T C Moore 3, G M Morris 3, A J Mossop 2, M Mota 4, L T Murray 3, H C Nash 3, A R Neal 2, T Nixon 2, J B O’Brien 3, M O Panchal 4, M Patel 2, M H Pettit 3, J D Prendeville 4, F G Preston 4, J J Quinton 1, M F Reid 3, J S Richards 3, B J Rise 4, H J Robb 4, M A Ross 3, A Roy 4, D S Roy 3, J H Royce 4, M A Sandham 2, F Satchwell-Hirst 3, G A Saul 4, A Shetty 4, A H Shetty 4, A Siddiqui 4, J H Smith 3, O R Smith 4, R J Smith 4, G A Soole 4, J P Southwart 4, A Srinivasan 4, R S Stennett 2, S J Stevens 1, W Stirrup 3, C Stuart-Burgess 4, B J Taylor 4, P J Taylor 3, A D Thomas 3, J H Thompson 2, J H Thompson 3, S Thompson 4, O J Tidswell 4, J A Todd 4, M A Todd 3, J B Towers 4, A D Townley-Wells 3, J Unwin 4, M P Walton 4, S J Wareing 2, J W Watts 3, C R Welsh 3, S A White 3, D M Whitelock 4, E H Wilson 4, G L Wilson 2, J C Wilson 4, J K Wong 4, J P Wood 2.

Heysham High School Sports College

A level results, A*-E.

L Adam 4, S Andrews 1, E Ashcroft-Smith 1, J Astwood 1, D Beck 1, D Borowiec 4, S Brearley 2, C Briggs 2, J Briggs 1, A Calverley 3, T Canning 3, G Charnock 3, A Collishaw 3, L Coyle 3, A Creech 4, L-J Dixon 2, J Dunn 1, C Feasey 2, H Gardner 3, C Greenhow 3, J Grogan 3, D Groves 2, K Hague 3, S Halfpenny 1, C Hampton 3, P Henley 2, S Holden 4, J Horner 3, G Howarth 1, E Hunter 3, R Hunter 2, T Jobey 1, J Johnston 2, L Johnston 4, B Lawton 3, S Leverton 4, J Lewis 2, S Merrick 2, C Montford 3, M Patel 3, L Paton 4, J Priestley 3, M Proctor 3, J Profitt 4, A Przywara 1.5, J Radford 3, J Rawlings 4, B Rodgers 4, K Rogers 3, J Rouse 3, J Rushworth 3, A Scott 1, C Senior 2, A Shaw 3, R Shaw 4, D Smith 3, B Southworth 2, J Stainsby 3, B Stanford 3, C Stanford 4, H Tattersall 2, R Taylor 4, C Timperley 4, F Ujazdowski 2, C Wheelton 3, D Whittingham 3, C Wilson 2.

Queen Elizabeth School, Kirkby Lonsdale

A2 results, A*-E.

B Abra 3, M Araoz 3, J Arnold 3, R Atkinson 3, L Aubrey 3, T Bailey Gujral 3, P Bannister 3, M Barker 3, J Barton 3, E Benson 3, T Bentley 3, T Blackburn 4, A Boleta 3, C Bousfield 4, K Bowness 3, C Brown 3, L Brown 3, S Button 3, A Cadman 4, A Callaghan 3, A Cartmell Done 3, L Challis 3, A Chambers 4, B Child 4, A Clews-Smith 3, A Clough 3, L Colledge 3, C Confue 3, A Cordukes 3, B Cordukes 3, S Cotton 3, E Curphey 3, A Danvers 4, C Darby 3, E Davies 4, W Dawber 3, M Dawnay 3, J Dickson 3, C Dodd 3, M Drinkall 3, S Dryden-Sillars 1, J Duckworth 3, C Eddy 3, F Ely 3, M Evans 3, D Falkingham 3, M Fall 3, E Fawcett 3, H Fell 4, M Fleming 3, R Gates 3, R Gerrard 3, K Gladwinfield 3, N Goodall 2, L Gorst 3, E Govier 3, J Grimes 3, T Haigh 4, T Halsey 3, M Harkness 5, R Harkness 3, S Heginbotham 3, R Herron 3, B Highley 3, R Hoare 3, J Horrocks 3, O Houghton 3, H Howard 3, M Hymer 3, J Ingram 4, B Jones 3, H Jones 3, J Karayigit 3, I Kay-Lavelle 3, G Khan 3, J King 3, M Koszolko 3, K Laidlaw 2, B Lambert 3, B Lardner 3, E Latham 4, C Launder 4, C Leech 3, M Leighton 3, L Lewis 3, I Lishman 3, A Dawes 3, E Macdonald 3, K Macdonald 3, J Mace 3, M Maguire 3, P Mallinson 3, N Maloney 2, D Manners-Armstrong 4, C Martin 4, B Mason 4, M McAvoy 3, A McPherson 3, S Merckel 3, I Milne 3, C Mimm 3, A Morgan 3, A Morrison 3, D Morton-Jones 3, L Muckersie 3, E Mycock 3, C Newell 3, C Owen 3, T Parker 3, E Parks 3, M Pearson 3, J Percy 3, G Pickering 3, G Pickthall 3, J Portmann 3, M Preger 3, L Procter 3, H Ralston 4, A Reynolds 3, B Rickards 3, D Robinson 3, H Robinson 3, F Rock 4, E Rooney 3, F Rooney 3, P Sharkey 3, R Sherrington 3, L Simpson 3, B Sismey-Lund 3, M Smith 3, A Spedding 3, I Spragg 3, B Stafford 3, C Stafford-Roberts 3, B Stanley 3, S Steele 3, L Stephenson 4, M Stevenson 3, H Still 3, M Stubley 3, L Taylor 3, B Thompson 3, E Thomson 3, R Tickle 3, L Tomison 3, C Townsend 3, A Verhagen 4, D Voakes 3, I Walker 3, H Watson 3, A Weatherill 3, T Weatherill 3, S Weltzien 4, M Whittaker 3, M Wilkinson 3, R Williams 3, C Wilson 3, E Wilson 4, G Wilson 3, G Winter 3, J Wood 3, R Woodfine 4, E Woof 3, W Young 3, K Yuill 3.

AS results, A-E.

S Alderson 4, E Anson 4, A Armitstead 3, G Armstrong 2, A Athanasiou 2, Y Azarya 4, Z Bailey 5, K Barker 3, J Barrett 4, K Beck 4, Z Bicknell 3, J Blondel 3, O Bradley 4, T Bridge 4, A Brown 3, R Budd 4, G Burns 2, J Burrow 4, A Campion 4, O Chaplin 4, G Charlesworth 3, M Clark 3, A Clarke 2, J Clarke 3, J Clegg 4, N Collingwood 4, J Colyer 4, M Conway 4, B Cottam 3, J Cowperthwaite 4, K Cragg 2, C Crewes 3, M Davison 4, E Dawson 2, M Day 3, M Doey 4, S Doherty 3, A Drinkwater 4, E Edmondson 3, S Fearnhead 2, S Fillingham 4, T Fishwick 1, E Forshaw 3, H Foster 3, A Glaves 4, L Gorst 2, J Goss 4, L Grinstead 4, G Hardman 4, L Hayton 4, O Heath 3, I Hill 4, J Hill 4, S Holland 3, C Holmes 2, R Hopkins 4, M Howarth 4, N Howlett 4, E Hudson 4, H Hulme 4, S Humber 4, S Hutchings 2, D Jackson 3, M Jameson 3, G Jeffrey 3, H Johnston 3, H Jones 5, C Jury 4, R Kelly 4, A Kenyon 4, M Kenyon 4, E Kerr 3, N Konidis 3, K Kwiecinska 2, S Labat 4, N Lambert 4, A Lavitad 4, A Lawlor 1, O Ledsham 4, E Littley 4, G Lockett 4, F Lovell 4, A Lynch 4, M Mahoney 4, B Marshall 4, J McCallister 4, K McGregor 4, G Mcillmurray 3, L Morgan 4, A Morton-Jones 3, K Murphy 4, R Murphy 2, T Murray 3, I Neale 4, J Nelson 2, S Norman 4, J North 3, F O’Brien 4, T Ogden 4, L Palacio 3, T Pauley 4, E Perkins 3, E Phillips 4, G Plumbridge 4, H Porteous 2, S Procter 4, B Radzan 4, L Robinson 3, M Robinson 3, E Russell-Cohen 4, M Scholey 4, B Scott 4, T Scott-Hallam 4, H Sedgwick 2, M Sellers 3, O Sharpe 3, V Shaw 3, E Skelton-Montgomery 4, E Stephenson 4, R Stott 3, E Sugden 4, A Sutton 4, C Sutton 3, A Sweeting 4, E Symons 4, J Taylor 3, J Taylor 4, S Tomlinson 4, C Turner 3, J Wain 3, B Wakeman 4, D Walsh 2, S Walshe 3, H Walton 2, L Wania 4, C Whitaker 3, R Whitaker 4, H White 4, D Whiteley 3, H Wild 4, G Williamson 4, M Wilson 3, R Wilson 4, C Wright 3, J Yardy 4, E Yates 4, T Yuill 4.

Giggleswick School, Settle.

A level results, A*-E.

S Abdulkareem 4, J Adams 3, J Allmand-Smith 3, M Beeby 3, M Boult 3, T Brook 3, D Capstick 3, J Carr 3, D Cocks 3, G Currie 4, E Daggett 3, G Daws 3, T Driver 3, S El Defrawi 3, A Erastova 3, H Francmanis 3, B Gale 3, S Gilby 4, W Grafton 2, A Gray 3, M Hamrouni 3, H Hancock 3, J Houston 3, E Humberstone 3, K Illingworth 3, O Kirby 3, A Lamb 3, C Lau 4, I Leung 4, J Liebster 3, M Lord 3, J Lowe 3, J Magell 3, C Mills 3, H Mitchell 3, P Mukreweza 3, C Neal 3, Y Ng 3, E Pickles 3, E Preston 3, J Robertson 3, C Robinson 3, H Sharp 3, A Sherrell 3, T Shovgelia 3, D Sun 4, K Tanoe 4, J To 5, S Tomasso 3, A Walters 3, M Warburton 4, BT Willacy 3, BE Willacy 3, S Williams 3, A Zhang 4, L Zholnerovych 4.

Dallam School, Milnthorpe

A level results, Year 12.

L Abel 4, A Ajenifuja 4, S Barfoot 4, F Bateson 3, M Bell 4, M Bellamy 2, O Blain 4, J Brooks 4, E Brough 3, E Casson 2, C Chan 5, E Coates 3, S Coates 4, A Cooper 3, S Cooper 4, G Coyne 2, J Crossley-John 4, A Dakin 4, T Davies 4, E Dawson 3, B De Diego Pinedo 3, R Denney 2, J Derrick 1, C Dixon 1, E Doherty 4, M Doorly 2, J Douthwaite 3, S Draycott 4, D Egbedi 2, O Elias 4, K Gill 4, C Gooch Oram 3, T Granger 3, G Gravestock 4, R Harbord 1, T Harkes 4, S Hollingdrake 1, M Horn 2, S Horrocks 4, S Hoyle 2, E Jackson 4, J Jackson 3, B Kennon 4, A Kulik 1, V Leedham 4, D Lenihan 2, M Lewis 4, J Lewis-Lennon 4, W Logsdon 3, O Maji 4, K Marrs 2, J Miller 2, S Milligan 4, Z Miskelly 4, D O’Brien 4, L O’Brien 2, T Parkinson 1, J Paulett 4, E Pearson 1, H Pearson 1, C Peat 3, L Piquero-Godfrey 5, M Rawes 3, A Richardson 4, M Robinson 4, T Rotibi 4, T Satchell 4, A Simpson 4, C Smith 2, J Smith 4, M Steven 3, C Talbot 3, T Tam 1, E Taylor 4, M Taylor 4, D Thackray 3, B Thedham 4, S Thompson 3, D Thornborrow 2, J Tomlinson 1, Y Tsui 4, A Walker 4, C Whoriskey 2, D Wills 3, L Wilson 3, L Wright 4.

Year 13.

K Arnell 4, T Ashworth 4, E Bamber-Dowthwaite 1, A Barker 3, C Barnes 3, A Battersby 3, W Bell 4, K Belt 4, G Blenkinship 2, D Brookfield 2, M Carling 3, I Carlyle 3, W Chan 4, J Charnley 2, C Davis 4, M Denney 4, J Edmondson 3, K Fallows 3, S Farrer 3, H Finan 3, B Firth 3, W Fisher 3, S Foster 4, O Gee 4, R Hayes 4, G Henderson 3, K Hennefer 3, A Hill 3, S Hodgson 2, B Howarth-Henry 4, R James 3, J Jardine 4, J Lawson 4, J Leach 4, C Leavey-Wilson 4, Y Leung 4, K Lusted 3, F Ly 3, J Marland 3, J Mason-Milward 3, C Morton 4, K Newbold 4, S Newby 3, C Ng 4, R Nield 4, J O’Connor 5, E Owen 2, M Peet-Farrow 3, M Pickett 3, A Raine 4, J Rees 2, E Sandford 5, C Seton 3, G Sharpe 3, L Smith 3, S Strickland 3, J Teasdale 3, K Thomas 3, R Upton 2, J Usherwood 3, H Wareham 3, K Watton 4, L Westworth 3, J Williams 3, M Winstanley 3.

Headteachers congratulate students