A-level results 2017

Dallam pupils Sara Lycett, Alistair Maskell, Rutendo Madhlambudzi, James Stebbings, Georgia Beaumont, Harry Jackson and Lauren Walton.
Dallam pupils Sara Lycett, Alistair Maskell, Rutendo Madhlambudzi, James Stebbings, Georgia Beaumont, Harry Jackson and Lauren Walton.

Students have been finding out their A-level results today, and we are posting them here as soon as we receive them.

Keep checking back to find out all ther results from schools and colleges across the district.

Carnforth High School

A Level results A*-E

E Atkinson 3.5, N.Begh 3, S Begh 3.5, A Branch 4, N Brown 5.5, D Chesters 4.5, B Downham 3.5, L Downham 3.5, O Duncan 3, S Gregg 4.5, E Griffiths 4.5, M Hardie 4, L Harris 4.5, K Holmes 3.5, A Joel 3.5, Z Marshall 4, N Neill 5.5, S Nott 2, J Phillips 2.5, L Pilsbury 4, L Pinch 3, J Shaw 6, L Shepherd 5, S Shepherd 5, S Simpson 4.5, E Walker 3, E Weyer 5, J Wilcock 5.5.

Central Lancaster High School

A Level results A*-E

Acton N 4, Alghamdi S 3, Bain E 3, Barnes E 3, Basford C 3, Bleasdale C 4, Bonnick J 3, Brown A 3, Clarke O 4, Coward E 4, Coward L 3, Dade T 3, Davidson C 4, Dent E 3, Diamond B 4, Essa U 3, Ferguson S 4, Flynn J 3, Graham A 3, Harrison C 3, Hicks E 3, Knight L 3, McCall S 3, Medd-Stengel C 3, Newton E 3.5, Oliver L 2.5, Palmer S 4, Patel A 3, Perry S 4, Raymond J 2, Roberts G 2, Slatter L 3, Taylor J 3, Thornton D 2, Warde-Jones L 3.5, Whitehead S 4, Wilkinson M 3.5, Wyeth M 3.

Dallam School, Milnthorpe

A Level results

L Abbit 3, J Abel 2, M Adair 2, D Bakhat 4, J Balderstone 3, F Barclay 3, E Beaumont 2, G Beaumont 4, J Blessington 3, M Brierley 3, L Bryant 3, E Butlin 3, B Chan 4, M Chell 2, A Chesters 2, G Clark 2, B Cooper 3, M Cozler 3, J Curry 3, A Denney 3, R Douglas 3, A Eccleston 1 BTEC Health and Social Care, J Evans 3, M Grummert 5, J Harper 2, R Hartley 3, M Hasler 4, H Jackson 3, K Kelsall 2, W Kendall 3, G Lee 3, S Lycett 3, E Macadam 1 Travel and Tourism Dual Award, B MacEwan 3, K Mackie 3, R Madhlambudzi 4, G Marchment 3, K Martin-Lowther 2, N McGarry 3, N McQuillan 3, J Miller 4, M Missihoun 5, F Molloy 3, S Monkhouse 3, R Pearson 1 Travel and Tourism Dual Award, R Rawlinson 1 BTEC Health and Social Care, C Reeve 3, J Reid 3, K Ryder-Lewis 3, A Singleton-Maskell 3, M Somers 3, J Stebbings 3, A Suzzani-Waterton 4, T Taylor 3, J Thompson 3, J Till 3, E Tsankov 3, L Walton 4, A Ward 3, A Wolstanholme 3, H Wong 5, R Yates 4, I Yeung 4.

Heysham High School

A Level results A*-E

Adam Jacob 3, Arnold Rebecca 3, Aspey Sophie 1, Barber Jack 1, Bates George 3, Birch James 2, Bowes Cory 4, Boyle Lyle 2, Bradshaw Georgia 3, Burns Euan 3, Colquitt Ellie 3, Comerford Hailey 3, Conlon (Jones) Liam 3, Dorrington Elle 3, Ellis Charnia 3, Fegan Lily 3, Francom Morgan 1, Goulding Shorna 2, Harling Eleanor 3, Hawkesford Jake 2, Heath Kieran 3, Hong Ken 4, Howarth Joshua 3, Hunter Lucia 3, Johnson James 3, Jones Michael 3, Leamy Callum 3.5, Leigh Amber 2, Lowther Sophie 3, Marshall David 3, McGrath Gabrielle 2, McKay Declan 3, Mosley Jade 4, Palmer Mason 2, Parkin Jason 2.5, Paterson Abigail 1, Pattemore India 3.5, Patterson Jade 2, Penman Nadia 3, Phipps Alice 1, Povey-Carter Caitlin 2, Price Olivia 3, Radford Daniel 3, Reeve-Stennett Emma 3, Reynolds Conran 3, Robinson Olivia 3, Rolfe Jordan 3, Rowlands Owen 3, Rush Holly 1, Satterley Emma 3, Stewart Lander 1, Stowe Michael 1, Taylor Leah 1, Thomson Will 2, Tomkinson Chloe 3, Tomlinson Joseph 3, Walker Rhiannan 3, Winder Ben 2, Wisdom Kaitlin 3, Woodfine Aiden 3, Young Dylan 3, Conway Molly 3, Gozdziak Krystian 2, Halliwell Joshua 1, Holt Kyle 2, Ulyatt Jamie 2.

Lancaster Girls’ Grammar School

A Level results A*-E

M Acutt 3, N Ali 3, C Bailey 5, J Baines 3, L Bamber 3, M Barker 3, S Bennett- Shaw 3, C Brooke 3, E Brown 3, V Burge 3, N Burkhart 3, N Campion 3, E Cannon 3, G Cartledge 3, E Caudrelier 3, I Cawley 1, T Chapman 3, S Chauhan 3, A Clapp 3, S Connor 3, A Cookson 3, R Coombs 3, K Copping 3, O Cottam 4, A Cross 3, I Cross 3, N Cujkevic-Plecko 3, E Cutting 3, J Devany 3, R Dixon 3, S Dixon 3, E Dodd 3, I Douglas-Jones 3, H Drummond 3, A Edmondson 3, I Evamy 3, Y Evans 3, E Findlay 3, J Freeman 3, J Freudmann 3, R Frost 3, K Gardner 3, C Gartside 3, A Gibson 4, A Glass 3, L Godden 3, F Goodrich 4, C Gornall 3, E Gosling 3, F Granger 3, E Gresty 3, N Haddington 3, E Haggin 3, S Hall 3, H Hamilton 3, M Hanif 3, T Haq 3, M Harrison 3, S Hastings 3, E Henning 3, E Heywood 3, C Hicks 3, E Hodkinson 3, N Holmes-Shaw 3, M Holton 3, A Horrobin 3, L Hough 3, C Hudson 3, M Hughes 3, Melissa Hughes 3, L Ibison 3, Z Imran 3, I Islam 3, C Jackson 4, M Jenkins 3, M Jiagbogu 3, C Johnson 3, L Johnston 3, C Johnstone 3, C Jones 3, L Keelan 3, E Kemmish 3, E Kerr 3, I Khan 3, A Klein 3, E Knowles 3, A Kochhar 3 , I Lane 3, J Lane 3, A Liu 5, N Lutaaya 3, J MacDonald 3, A Mackay-Fowler 3, J Macluskie 3, D Manson 3, C McGrillen 3, A Mead 3, M Midgley-Bryan 3, V Mills 3, G Mitchell 3, R Morse 3, E Ness 3, A Ockenden 3, M Parker 3, R Parkinson 4, L Parry 3, T Peacock 3, L Peers 3, K Philpott 3, A Plowman 3, M Pyne 3, C Ramsay 3, G Readman 3, G Rigby 3, A Robinson 3, M Rose 3, C Rurlander 3, E Scallan 3, L Sealy 3, C Senior 3, M Shanmuganathan 3, A Shepherd 3, F Shirras 3, B Shooter 3, A Shore 3, N Spotswood 3, S Stacey 4, E Stammers 3, N Stanton 3, H Strahan 3, J Sullivan 3, C Tagg 3, M Tate 3, C Thackrah 3, A Thompson 3, M Thornley 4, N Thornton 3, I Tidsmarsh 3, J Todhunter 3, M Triviais 3, K Tuer 3, L Vost 4, R Wakefield 3, H Walling 3, M Walmsley 2, L Watson 3, M Whitaker 3, I Wilkinson 3, M Wilkinson 3, A Williams 2, K Williams 3, J Willshaw 3, L Wimborne 3, L Woods 3, S Woolley 3, J Yeaman-Smith 4.

Lancaster Royal Grammar School

A Level results A*-E

Upper Sixth

D Ackroyd 3, B Adams 3, T Atherton 4, L Atkinson 2, S Atkinson 4, J Aung 4, Z Baguneid 4, J Banks 3, M Bargh 3, N Beamer 4, A Beeching 3, J Bennett 3, G Bowles 3, J Bradfield 2, C Bradshaw 4, D Brown 4, O Burrell 3, J Canty 3, A Chakravarty 4, J Chan 3, J Chapman 3, L Cheetham 4, H Chiu 3, Y Chow 3, J Crabtree 3, J Cressey 3, A Crooks 3, E Cross 3, L Davies 4, R de Vries 4, J Eastham 4, W Ellison 3, B Fairclough 3, S Farey 4, J Fenna 4, W Ferdinand 3, J Fidler 3, H Finan 3, A Fletcher-Hodgson 3, W Fraser-Gray 3, T Fyfe 3, S Gallagher 3, J Gavaghan 3, Z Gilbert 3, E Gilliat 3, E Greenwood 3, A Grunshaw 3, C Hall 3, T Halsall 3, J Hampsey-Cook 3, I Haq 3, Z Harper 5, L Harwood 3, H Hassan 4, O Helme 3, C Ho 4, T Howson 3, A Hughes 3, B Hynes 3, G Ibbetson 3, M Jones 3, A Kamath 4, J King-Cox 3, A Kumar 3, B Kwok 4, W Lee 4, A Long 4, H Mackie 3, E Magee 4, B Maguire 3, G Maloney 3, R Mason 3, J McClements 2, S McGowan 4, R McHugh 2, A McKay 3, A McLauchlan 3, S Milligan 4, L Milner 3, C Moody 3, D Morgan 3, S Nardeosingh 4, B Nuttall 3, M Nutter 4, O Olawore 4, O Oniwinde 3, C Owen 3, M Padfield 4, H Page 3, C Parkin 3, C Parkinson 3, C Peters 4, H Potter 3, J Pritchard 4, L Quirke 3, J Rayson 3, D Rillie 3, J Roberts 3, C Robinson-Brooks 3, A Rose 3, H Rowlands 3, C Rowley 3, G Salter 3, J Schofield 4, M Screen 4, A Seth 3, W Sewell 4, N Shore 3, J Shoroye 3, N Slack 3, J Smith 3, C Southgate 4, E Sperring 3, T Squire 3, J Steele 3, F Stone 3, S Stott 3, J Sykes Macleod 4, J Taylor 3, J Taylor 3, C Tetlow 4, P Thanikachalam 4, J Thomas 3, A Thompson 3, D Thompson 3, P Tse 4, T Turner 3, A Vadva 3, J Walker 3, M Walker 3, M Walsh 4, R Watkins-New 3, K Weston 3, J Wheatley 3, J Wilkinson 3, T Woodcock 2, J Yang 3, H Young 2, J Yu 4.

Lower Sixth

M Absar 1, M Al-Rifai 2, D Arey 1, J Atkinson 2, G Attwood 2, A Bartaula 1, A Bashir 1, A Beet 1, A Bhattacharyya 1, M Blackett-Ord 1, T Bolton 2, H Bower 1, F Bristow 1, J Brown 1, W Burrow 1, W Burrow 1, E Carson-Walker 1, J Carter 2, A Choi 1, D Clemson 1, A Clifford 2, F Clifton-Baran 1, J Collin 2, N Collins 2, L Cooper 1, M Dadabhoy 1, H Deed 1, D Dixon 1, E Dixon 1, G Dobson 2, H Douglas-Jones 1, A Eastham 1, D Eastham 1, J Eckersley 2, E Faucitt 1, B Felstead 1, J Fogg 1, S Gelder 1, B Heseltine 3, E Higgs 1, L Hinnigan 1, N Idowu 1, T Jain 1, S Jeffery 1, H Jones 1, L Kamijo-Flanagan 2, R Kennedy 1, T Kerr 1, J Kidd 1, B Knott 1, A Kochhar 2, D Kozma-Percy 1, A Leech 1, Y Li 2, G Littler 1, L MacPherson 1, D Madej 2, J Marsh 1, J Mason 2, F McLean 1, A McMillan 1, W Minchom 1, J Morphet 1, M Musa 1, M Neil 1, C Nicholls 2, T Nicholls 1, T Oldham 1, K Oommen 2, E Otoibhi 1, S Otto 1, T Oyebola 1, H Patel 1, C Pau 2, H Pickthall 1, R Preston 2, R Reji 1, W Ritchie 1, J Rogers 2, S Roskell 2, A Ross 1, C Rowbotham 1, A Royce 1, V Rungta 2, D Salzedo 2, A Sealy 1, A Singh 2, A Sinha 1, A Sloss 1, A Suleman 1, J Sutton 1, M Tai 2, L Targett 2, M Thackrah 1, P Thanikachalam 2, S Thornton 1, P Tiwari 1, J Twigg 1, J White 2, S White 1, C Whittaker 3, A Whyte 1, S Wilding 2, S Wiley 1, A Wong 1, K Wong 2, J Wood 1, A Woodley 2, T Ye 2, X Zhuang 1, M Ziba 1.

Morecambe Community High School

AS Level A*-E (Year 12)

O Armitstead 1, C Barker 2, G Barnes 3, M Bland 1, A Boardman 2, O Brankin 2, C Brown 3, L Bryan 1, T Burrow 2, L Cambidge 3, B Carlton 4, N Carr 3, R Clarkson 2, J Cleal 2, B Clelland 2, S Cody 3, M Cozens 2, J Crinion 1, J Cunningham 1, J Eccles 2, A Edwards 2, A Edwards 1, R Edwards 2, M Elliott 3, C Ellis 1, C Evans 2, Imogen Evans 2, India Evans 4, L Garwood 3, J Georgiou 2, N Gibalska 3, Y Greene 3, B Gregson 2, D Hart 2, A Hartley 1, K Harvey 1, J Hayes 3, O Holman 3, C Holmes 2, T Hossack 1, J Howard 1, H Jackson 3, J Kerr 1, E Kilifin 3, O Lambert 2, O Laycock 2, A Leech 1, R Leeming 1, S Liu 3, R Lord 2, M Lynch 3, C Macklin 1, T Madden 3, L Marshall 2, C Martindale 1, P Matura 2, E McGaughrin 3, K McMillan 3, C Muckle 2, S Muirhead 3, J Newsham 3, J Nicholls 2, A O’Mara 3, F Ogley 2, K Palmer 4, H Parden-Bell 3, B Pasha 4, B Robinson 2, Thomas Robson 3, Timothy Robson 2, J Rumney 1, B Salem 1, M Samiloglu 3, C Sebba 3, A Shaw 3, E Shawcross 3, M Smith 3, A Spelling 3, I Summers 2, L Threlfall 4, J Tolson 5, L Towers 1, L Waddell 3, C Waide 4, R Westworth 2, J Whitaker 2, M Whitaker 2, C Wood 1, E Woof 2, K Wright 3, D Zanelli 2.

A Level A*-E (Year 13)

D Akister 4, B Allen 4, C Barnes 5.5, S Barnes 3.5, K Barrow 3, T Barszczowska 3, C Barton 2.5, A Bellwood 4, J Bernhardt 4, D Birch 3, D Bottomley 2, C Bowes 3.5, E Brahney 3, I Brown 3, S Brown 2.5, J Burrows 5, L Caprani 5.5, S Cardwell 3, P Carr 4.5, T Carrier 2.5, I Chandisingh 3.5, M Clelland 4.5, A Cole 3, A Cowen 5, B Crabtree 3.5, C Crabtree 4, M Creevy 3.5, A Crossley 3.5, T Dacres 2, O Dickson 3.5, C Driscoll 3, L Edmondson-Fletcher 3, J Fairclough 4, J Fleetwood 3.5, C Freeman 3.5, H Fretwell 3, M Gardner 2.5, S Garvey 3.5, C Gelder 3.5, S Good 4, L Gosling 3.5, L Gregson 2.5, T Grundy 4, J Hammond 3.5, J Holdsworth 3, J Hollings 3.5, M Holt 2, S Jackson 2, P Kerr 3, K Kowalski 4, J Liu 4, D Lord 4, J Lynch 3, E Marshall 3.5, A McDonald 5, E McGowan 5, K Mears 3, G Meikle 3.5, W Melkowska 3.5, C Mitchell 3.5, V Moran 3.5, C Morrison 3, H Morrison 3, R Norman 4, G Parish 2.5, A Parnell 4.5, M Pawlowska 4.5, J Procter 4, J Rigby 3, C Robins 4.5, L Slinger 3, M Stables 3.5, A Steele 3, K Stone 3, E Thomson 3, J Tordoff 3, C Turner 3, A Valanejad 4.5, I Walters 4, P Ward 3.5, Z Wareing 4, A Wells 4.5, A Williams 3, L Wilson 4, Z Wilson 2, S Wood 3.5, O Woodhouse 2.5, C Wright 3.5, W Wylot 3.

Our Lady’s Catholic College, Lancaster

A Level results A*-E

Sehun Babatunde 3, Adam Bailey 3, Marat Battle 3, Jade Birch 3.5, Daniel Birchall 3.5, Rhys Blackwell 3, Victoria Blundell 3, Shaunie Brennan 2.5, Kaie Butler 3, Georgia Carney 3.5, Jielu Chen 4.5, Elle Cooper 3, Chloe Dainty 3.5, Owen Davies 2.5, Libby Dixon 3.5, Jane Ray Duncan 2, Daniel Eccles 3, Kaitlyn Galbraith 3.5, Kaya-Louise Hargreaves 3, Isaac Harris 3, Nathan Harris 3.5, Xena Holden 3.5, Ellen Hughes 3, Olivia Jones 3.5, Callum Kelly 3.5, Faye Kemp 4, Lydia Kitchen 3.5, Martyna Kwiatkowska 4, Cielo Leary 3.5, Hannah Ledgard 3.5, Demi Lemke 3, Jack Mackintosh 3, Olivia Mangan 3.5, Sarah Mason 3.5, Lydia Maun 3.5, Callum Mayor 3, Dion Meikle 4, Amy Milne 4, Jack Nicholls 4, Ruby O’Loughlin 3.5, Toni Ormesher 3.5, Harini Parameshwaran 4, Florence Parsons 3, Alisha Patricio 3.5, Alice Preston 3, Emma Procter 3.5, Luke Proud 3, Patryk Prus 3.5, Charles Raistrick 3, Charlie Reid 3, Aleksandra Rejszel 3.5, Joshua Richards 3, Abigail Routledge 3.5, Julia Rudy 4.5, Charles Seddon 3.5, Daniel Seddon 4, Jamie Shields 3, Mandeep Singh 4, Emily Sloan-Lewis 3.5, Cassandra Stanborough 4, Amber Stewart 4, Diana Tembo 3.5, Ronnie Thomas 3, Hannah Tipper 3.5, Angela Torrecilla Winberg 4, Bence Vakter 2.5, Jacob Vaughan 3, Aidan Wakefield 1, Sebastian Whiting 3.5, Gemma Wilson 3, Morgan Worrall 3.5, Emma Wrennall 3, Xing Ling Wu 5.

Queen Elizabeth, Kirkby Lonsdale

A Level results A*-E

C Adams 3, P Anderson 3, I Ashberry 3, S Ashfield-Morgan 3, G Atkinson 3, M Atkinson 3, R Attfield-Kirsopp 3, K Bancroft 3, E Bedford 3, T Beuzeval 3, A Billington 3, K Bonwick 3, J Boot 3, F Bowness 3, E Bradbury 3, I Brennan 3, J Brown 3, L Brown 3, O Budd 3, K Burford Hothersall 2, G Burton 3, K Burton 3, S Butterworth 3, E Cade-Welsby 3, J Challis 3, L Chandler 3, R Chandler 3, N Chapman 3, R Chesney-Benson 3, S Christie 3, B Clare 3, R Coates 3, S Cockram 3, M Collinson 3, R Collis 3, L Comer 3, C Cowgill 2, Z Croft 2, Z Crombie 3, J Cuffe-Soan 3, A Davies 3, L Denney 3, A Duckworth 3, C Duhig 3, G Duxbury 1, P Easterby 3, M Eccleston 3, E Eddy 3, H Evans 3, O Fletcher 3, A Galbraith 3, I Galbraith 3, J Gardner 3, L Glaves 3, A Haigh 3, G Hardman 3, D Harrison 3, A Hart 3, W Hindle 3, H Hodgson 1, H Hoggarth 3, T Holborn 3, M Holcroft 3, K Howrie 3, S Hughes 3, C Hunt 3, S Ingle 3, F Ingram 3, N Jackson 3, C Jeffries 3, F Jones 4, J Jones 3, M Jones 3, D Kelly 3, R Ketchen 3, D King 3, G Lamb 3, E Lambert 3, N Latimer 3, T Lauretani 2, J Lavitad 3, J Letheren 3, G Lindsey 3, E Lomax 3, C Marsh 3, G Martin 3, T Martlew 3, J Maxwell 3, R Middleton 3, J Milner 3, S Moore 3, B Morgan 3, C Nelson 3, E Newton 3, T O’Keeffe 3, E Ormrod 3, W Osborne 3, L Parkhouse 3, S Part 3, S Pattinson 3, J Pickard 3, A Plummer 3, A Potts 3, S Potts 3, A Prall 3, M Pritchard 3, L Procter 3, J Rae 2, E Robinson 3, A Ross 3, E Ross 3, J Rowley 3, K Rowley 3, C Salisbury 3, L Sayle 3, R Semple 3, A Sharp 3, J Sillars 3, C Slinger 3, D Smith 2, J Smith 3, M Smith 3, O Smith 3, M Somers 3, C Stephens 3, W Stevenson 3, J Storey 3, E Street 3, O Stretton 3, N Taplin 3, S Taylor 3, D Thomas 3, A Thompson 3, J Thomson 3, C Thornton 3, R Thorpe-Monaghan 3, C Tomlinson 3, L Tomlinson 1, A Troon 3, E Tully 3, P Walker 3, H Weltzien 3, S Weston 3, I Whitaker 3, F Whittaker 3, K Whittaker 3, H Williams 3, J Willis 2, O Wilson 3, H Winn 3, T Wood 3, K Woof 3, M Woof 3, T Woolley 3, V Wray 3, J Wren 3, O Wright 3.

AS Level passes at A*-E

F Amayuelas-Tann 4, T Anderson 2, J Aubrey 4, B Barlow 3, A Barnes 4, M Barton 3, K Berry 1, L Berry 3, J Betley-Makinson 4, T Beuzeval 4, J Boothman 3, M Bowers 4, I Boyd 4, H Bradley 3, M Brigham 3, E Broad 3, E Brown 3, R Brown 4, M Brownsord 2, A Burd 4, C Cadwallender 4, L Campbell 2, I Campion 3, A Ceesay 3, C Christmas 4, C Cochrane 4, J Confue 3, F Crackles 3, C Crossley 4, M Crossman 3, S Dale 3, B Darlington 3, K Davies 4, B Dinsdale 3, F Dodd 4, F Duxbury 4, S Duxbury 4, B Evans 3, K Forrest 4, C Foster 4, H Fraser 4, S Gent 0, R Gibson 3, E Goodall 4, S Hans-Brooker 3, I Harpham 3, B Harrison 3, M Haygarth 4, K Haywood 3, B Heath 3, G Heath 4, O Hensman-Crook 4, L Holgate 3, S Horrocks 4, G Houghton 4, H Howard 2, L Hudson 3, H Hunt 1, A Jackson 4, E Jackson 3, E Jeffery 3, B Jones 3, G Joyram 3, S Kenyon 3, A Kirkwood 2, E Knaggs 1, M Lambert 2, S Lawrence 4, V Lawson 1, M Leach 3, A Leadbitter 3, H Leaf 3, C Lewis-Morton 3, K Liddle 4, D Littler 3, O Loffelmann 4, E Maguire 4, H Marrs 2, J Marshall 2, H Mason 4, F McPherson 2, B Metcalfe 1, A Miles 4, F Milligan 4, J Modar 3, A Morrison 4, T Moses 4, L Murtagh 3, C Nayler 4, C Needham 3, E Neesham 4, J Newbold 2, J Nicholls 4, R Nicholson 3, A O’Donnell 4, E Outterside 3, N Pike 4, D Power 4, M Price 2, L Primrose 4, M Robertshaw 4, A Robinson 3, J Robinson 4, M Robinson 3, A Roper 3, L Rushton 4, Z Scott 4, R Seger Bernard 3, I Shannon 4, R Sharkey 4, E Smith 3, N Storey Archer 4, S Stott 4, E Stretch 2, R Suddaby 3, M Sykes 3, A Symons 4, S Tallon 3, H Tamlin 2, J Thompson 3, S Thompson 3, C Thorsen 2, H Todd 3, P Tough 4, A Tracey 3, B Wania 3, F Warman 3, I Weber 3, J Weeks 4, N Wharton 2, C White 3, L Wild 4, M Wilson 2, H Winnard 4, G Winter 4, E Wood 3, S Woolley 4, E Wright 4, M Wylder 4, A Yafai 3.

Settle College

A/AS Level results A*-E, BTEC/CTEC P-D*

K Bentley 3, N Bilsborough 3, R Booth 5, E Campbell 4, A Cole 5, S Cunningham 3, E Dugdale 3, L Duxbury 3, J Eather 3, M Ellwood-Smith 3, R Eyles 2, B Foord 5, B Gait 3, D Gledhill 3, C Green 7, D Halstead 3, E Hartnell 3, E Henshaw 4, I Henshaw 3, J Holgate 3, J Horton 2, B Hulse 3, S Jackson 4, W Lawson 4, D Lowe 3, S Marshall 3, J Middleton 3, T Murfin 3, J Pickles 4, G Pinder 4, W Polkinghorne 5, C Shortreed 3, S Tarbox 3, L Tootill 3, L Wallbank 4, I Whittle 4, J Wilson 4, J Wroe 3, J Wynne 4.